Revenue
0 USD
2020 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
128 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-05-14 to 2020-08-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2020 Q2 · USD
2528000 USD
152685255 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
298 thousand Unit12
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−Unit12 10.74 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 7.88 million
–
-7878000 − -10744000 = 2866000 Unit12
-10744000 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7878000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 8.95 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 5.78 million
–
-5784000 − -8954000 = 3170000 Unit12
-8954000 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5784000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 13.22 million Exact valueExact value: -13216000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 15.56 million Exact valueExact value: -15560000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 8.69 million Exact valueExact value: -8691000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 752,000 Exact valueExact value: 752000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 9.44 million Calculation and evidence-8691000 − 752000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -9443000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −Unit12 15.22 million Exact valueExact value: -15223000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 16.42 million Exact valueExact value: -16415000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 11.47 million Exact valueExact value: 11473000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 27.89 million Calculation and evidence-16415000 − 11473000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -27888000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −Unit12 8.07 million Exact valueExact value: -8067000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 8.28 million Exact valueExact value: -8284000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1553000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 9.84 million Calculation and evidence-8284000 − 1553000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -9837000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −Unit12 8.05 million Exact valueExact value: -8045000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 8.31 million Exact valueExact value: -8312000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 612,000 Exact valueExact value: 612000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 8.92 million Calculation and evidence-8312000 − 612000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -8924000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −Unit12 10.74 million Exact valueExact value: -10744000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 8.95 million Exact valueExact value: -8954000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 298,000 Exact valueExact value: 298000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 9.25 million Calculation and evidence-8954000 − 298000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -9252000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −Unit12 7.88 million Exact valueExact value: -7878000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 5.78 million Exact valueExact value: -5784000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
128 filings · 2,112 latest values · 2,112 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001275229, 1275229, edgar:1275229
Also known as General Moly, Inc, General Moly, Inc., IDAHO GENERAL MINES INC, IDAHO GENERAL MINES INC