Revenue
1.36 billion USD
2005-05-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1356910000 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-01-13 to 2006-05-25. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.36 billion USD
2005-05-29 · USD
6.7%
2005-05-29 · %
-58.9 million USD
2005-05-29 · USD
-62.1 million USD
2005-05-29 · USD
79114000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-05-25.
Financial data available through: 2006-02-26.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.51 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.73 billion
–
2727789000 − 2506730000 = 221059000 USD
2506730000 USD · 2004-02-28 – 2005-02-27
Inspect prior input Prior source2727789000 USD · 2005-02-27 – 2006-02-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39.25 million
–
Current period
USD 73.06 million
–
73057000 − 39250000 = 33807000 USD
39250000 USD · 2004-02-28 – 2005-02-27
Inspect prior input Prior source73057000 USD · 2005-02-27 – 2006-02-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.93 million
–
Current period
USD 16.25 million
–
16246000 − 14934000 = 1312000 USD
14934000 USD · 2004-02-28 – 2005-02-27
Inspect prior input Prior source16246000 USD · 2005-02-27 – 2006-02-26
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-02-24 – 2003-02-23 | 2526765000 | 2440074000 Derived | 86691000 | 61452000 Derived | 25239000 | -273168000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-02-28 – 2005-02-27 | 2506730000 | 2400177000 Derived | 106553000 | 67303000 Derived | 39250000 | -12205000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-02-27 – 2006-02-26 | 2727789000 | 2581896000 Derived | 145893000 | 72836000 Derived | 73057000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2526765000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2506730000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2727789000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -266751000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 2729000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -273168000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -12205000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-02-23 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-02-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-02-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-02-23 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-02-24 – 2003-02-23 | USD 25.24 million Exact valueExact value: 25239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 266.75 million Exact valueExact value: -266751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: 6417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 273.17 million Calculation and evidence-266751000 − 6417000 USD Exact free cash flow: -273168000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-02-28 – 2005-02-27 | USD 39.25 million Exact valueExact value: 39250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.93 million Exact valueExact value: 14934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.21 million Calculation and evidence2729000 − 14934000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12205000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-02-27 – 2006-02-26 | USD 73.06 million Exact valueExact value: 73057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 16.25 million Exact valueExact value: 16246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001274762, 1274762, edgar:1274762