Revenue
581 million Unit12
2018 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 581200000 Unit12 Source
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-05-14 to 2026-05-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
581 million Unit12
2018 Q3 · Unit12
25.52%
2018-09-30 · %
247 million Unit12
2018 Q3 · Unit12
240 million Unit12
2018 Q3 · Unit12
1381000000 USD
154075608 shares
-2.21% · -3.48 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.35 billion Unit12
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
786 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 408.9 million
–
Current period
USD 815.9 million
–
815900000 − 408900000 = 407000000 USD
408900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source815900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 694.6 million
–
Current period
USD 719.5 million
–
719500000 − 694600000 = 24900000 USD
694600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source719500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.1 million
–
Current period
USD 8.6 million
–
8600000 − 10100000 = -1500000 USD
10100000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1155100000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 999900000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1743700000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1155100000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 999900000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1743700000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -13.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 74.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 618.5 million Exact valueExact value: 618500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 895.4 million Exact valueExact value: 895400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.4 million Exact valueExact value: 10400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 885 million Calculation and evidence895400000 − 10400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 885000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 372.4 million Exact valueExact value: 372400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 473.3 million Exact valueExact value: 473300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.6 million Exact valueExact value: 17600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 455.7 million Calculation and evidence473300000 − 17600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 455700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 392 million Exact valueExact value: 392000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 441.6 million Exact valueExact value: 441600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.8 million Exact valueExact value: 10800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 430.8 million Calculation and evidence441600000 − 10800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 430800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 408.9 million Exact valueExact value: 408900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 694.6 million Exact valueExact value: 694600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.1 million Exact valueExact value: 10100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 684.5 million Calculation and evidence694600000 − 10100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 684500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 815.9 million Exact valueExact value: 815900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 719.5 million Exact valueExact value: 719500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.6 million Exact valueExact value: 8600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 710.9 million Calculation and evidence719500000 − 8600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 710900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 4,029 latest values · 4,029 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001274173, 1274173, JHG, edgar:1274173
Also known as HENDERSON GROUP PLC, HHG PLC, JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC, Janus Henderson Group Ltc., Janus Henderson Group Ltd., Janus Henderson Group plc