Revenue
64.6 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 64557 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-15 to 2011-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
64.6 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-111.5%
2004-09-30 · %
-121 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
1038000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2011-03-18.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 53.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 53.37 million
–
-53372000 − -53016000 = -356000 USD
-53016000 USD · 2009-03-24 – 2010-03-23
Inspect prior input Prior source-53372000 USD · 2010-03-19 – 2011-03-18
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.83 million
–
-6830000 − -8814000 = 1984000 USD
-8814000 USD · 2009-03-24 – 2010-03-23
Inspect prior input Prior source-6830000 USD · 2010-03-19 – 2011-03-18
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-10-27 – 2005-10-26 | −USD 13,176 Exact valueExact value: -13176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 115,701 Exact valueExact value: -115701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: 5311277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.58 million Exact valueExact value: 4577108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-10-27 – 2006-10-26 | USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: 5311277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: 6038255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 14.25 million Exact valueExact value: 14248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.36 million Exact valueExact value: 9361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 21.84 million Exact valueExact value: -21837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.74 million Exact valueExact value: 17736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-03-24 – 2008-03-23 | −USD 21.84 million Exact valueExact value: -21837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.74 million Exact valueExact value: 17736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 37.48 million Exact valueExact value: -37477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-03-24 – 2009-03-23 | −USD 37.48 million Exact valueExact value: -37477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-03-24 – 2010-03-23 | −USD 53.02 million Exact valueExact value: -53016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.81 million Exact valueExact value: -8814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-03-19 – 2011-03-18 | −USD 53.37 million Exact valueExact value: -53372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.83 million Exact valueExact value: -6830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001274055, 1274055, edgar:1274055
Also known as BULL STREET REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST INC