Revenue
41.3 thousand USD
2015 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 41319 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-17 to 2017-04-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3715 USD
731525768 shares
63.88% · 285 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.52 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
-781 thousand USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-04-05.
Financial data available through: 2015-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 156,319
–
Current period
−USD 1.55 million
–
-1549457 − -156319 = -1393138 USD
-156319 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1549457 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6,220
–
Current period
−USD 780,576
–
-780576 − -6220 = -774356 USD
-6220 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-780576 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 0 | 429198 Derived | -429198 | 457461 Derived | -886659 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 0 | 313525 Derived | -313525 | 17675 Derived | -331200 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 41319 | 1097438 Derived | -1056119 | 493338 Derived | -1549457 | -844321 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 41319 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -2,556% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -3,750% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -2,043.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1240 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -569 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -780576 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -844321 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 5,788.2% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 8,420.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 347% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 886,659 Exact valueExact value: -886659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,240 Exact valueExact value: -1240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 331,200 Exact valueExact value: -331200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 569 Exact valueExact value: -569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | −USD 118,231 Exact valueExact value: -118231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | −USD 156,319 Exact valueExact value: -156319 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,220 Exact valueExact value: -6220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1549457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 780,576 Exact valueExact value: -780576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,745 Exact valueExact value: 63745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 844,321 Calculation and evidence-780576 − 63745 USD Exact free cash flow: -844321 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 407 latest values · 407 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001273988, 1273988, edgar:1273988, fwdg
Also known as FUTUREWORLD CORP., FUTUREWORLD ENERGY, INC.., Futureworld Energy, Inc., HATHAWAY CORP