Revenue
11 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11018333 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-12-16 to 2015-11-25. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
11 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
73.26%
2015 Q3 · %
6.2 million USD
2015 Q3 · USD
138511991 USD
17036396 shares
0.75% · 126 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
43.6 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
23.2 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
24.5 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
0 USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-25.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 43.35 million
–
Current period
USD 43.33 million
–
43328218 − 43348989 = -20771 USD
43348989 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43328218 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.17 million
–
Current period
USD 22.72 million
–
22719774 − 22170370 = 549404 USD
22170370 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22719774 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.31 million
–
Current period
USD 24.2 million
–
24203107 − 24306990 = -103883 USD
24306990 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24203107 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 9194589 | 4018971 Derived | 5175618 | 3090 Derived | 5172528 | -4823753 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 12989760 | 6248619 Derived | 6741141 | 3022092 Derived | 3719049 | 6433837 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 15332445 | 6428051 Derived | 8904394 | 1162678 Derived | 7741716 | 9275335 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 24241688 | 8453488 Derived | 15788200 | 2344021 Derived | 13444179 | 14923746 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 34205954 | 12730947 Derived | 21475007 | 4492040 Derived | 16982967 | 11182572 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 36771176 | 13503192 Derived | 23267984 | 6025273 Derived | 17242711 | 19556935 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 43348989 | 13763441 Derived | 29585548 | 7415178 Derived | 22170370 | 24306990 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 43328218 | 13159719 Derived | 30168499 | 7448725 Derived | 22719774 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 9194589 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 12989760 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 15332445 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 24241688 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 34205954 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 36771176 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 43348989 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 43328218 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 41.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 18% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 58.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 41.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 7.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 17.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -0% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 56.3% |
|
| 2008-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 51.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 58.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 65.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 62.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 63.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 68.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 69.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 56.3% |
|
| 2008-07-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 28.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 50.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 55.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 49.6% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 51.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 52.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -52.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 49.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 60.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 61.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 32.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 53.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 56.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -54954 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 4503441 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 6466338 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 9324490 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 15345384 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 18795858 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 19872192 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 24306990 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 24203107 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -54954 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -4823753 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 6433837 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 9275335 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 14923746 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 11182572 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 19556935 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 24306990 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 54.9% |
|
| 2008-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 45% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 30.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 5.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 5.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 5.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 4.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 3.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2008-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.12× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.86× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.15× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.72× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 26.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31 | USD 101,317 Exact valueExact value: 101317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54,954 Exact valueExact value: -54954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54,954 Calculation and evidence-54954 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -54954 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: 5172528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.5 million Exact valueExact value: 4503441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.33 million Exact valueExact value: 9327194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.82 million Calculation and evidence4503441 − 9327194 USD Exact free cash flow: -4823753 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: 3719049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.47 million Exact valueExact value: 6466338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,501 Exact valueExact value: 32501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.43 million Calculation and evidence6466338 − 32501 USD Exact free cash flow: 6433837 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 7.74 million Exact valueExact value: 7741716 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.32 million Exact valueExact value: 9324490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,155 Exact valueExact value: 49155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.28 million Calculation and evidence9324490 − 49155 USD Exact free cash flow: 9275335 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 13.44 million Exact valueExact value: 13444179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.35 million Exact valueExact value: 15345384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 421,638 Exact valueExact value: 421638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.92 million Calculation and evidence15345384 − 421638 USD Exact free cash flow: 14923746 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 16.98 million Exact valueExact value: 16982967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.8 million Exact valueExact value: 18795858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.61 million Exact valueExact value: 7613286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.18 million Calculation and evidence18795858 − 7613286 USD Exact free cash flow: 11182572 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 17.24 million Exact valueExact value: 17242711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.87 million Exact valueExact value: 19872192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 315,257 Exact valueExact value: 315257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.56 million Calculation and evidence19872192 − 315257 USD Exact free cash flow: 19556935 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-02 – 2012-12-31 | USD 17.24 million Exact valueExact value: 17242711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 22.17 million Exact valueExact value: 22170370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.31 million Exact valueExact value: 24306990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.31 million Calculation and evidence24306990 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 24306990 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 22.72 million Exact valueExact value: 22719774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.2 million Exact valueExact value: 24203107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 1,529 latest values · 1,529 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001273385, 1273385, edgar:1273385, nuin
Also known as Nutrastar International Inc., SHUAIYI INTERNATIONAL NEW RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT INC., YZAPP INTERNATIONAL INC