Revenue
27.3 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 27342483 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-10-12 to 2016-09-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
27.3 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
-4.02 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
-4.81 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
1100000 USD
49181644 USD
18078337 shares
4.81% · 830 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
131 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
-9.07 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
509 thousand USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
4.53 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
-4.02 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-09-02.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 101.86 million
–
Current period
USD 126.14 million
–
126139824 − 101858149 = 24281675 USD
101858149 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source126139824 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.31 million
–
Current period
USD 5.9 million
–
5897352 − -1312876 = 7210228 USD
-1312876 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5897352 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.45 million
–
Current period
USD 9.06 million
–
9057617 − 2446053 = 6611564 USD
2446053 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9057617 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.88 million
–
Current period
USD 3.24 million
–
3236386 − 4884948 = -1648562 USD
4884948 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3236386 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 20521371 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19136006 | -4322865 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 17509794 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5894409 | -3969877 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 52975503 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3728893 | -168776 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 87207659 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19404524 | -16282 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 101858149 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1312876 | -2438895 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 126139824 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5897352 | 5821231 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 20521371 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 17509794 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 52975503 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 87207659 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 101858149 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 126139824 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -14.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 202.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 64.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 16.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 23.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -93.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -33.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -22.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -3901578 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -3799322 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 1121875 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 6351994 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 2446053 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 9057617 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -4322865 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -3969877 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -168776 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -16282 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -2438895 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 5821231 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 99.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 82.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 105.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 111.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 112.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 100% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 19.14 million Exact valueExact value: -19136006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: -3901578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 421,287 Exact valueExact value: 421287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.32 million Calculation and evidence-3901578 − 421287 USD Exact free cash flow: -4322865 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: -5894409 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: -3799322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170,555 Exact valueExact value: 170555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.97 million Calculation and evidence-3799322 − 170555 USD Exact free cash flow: -3969877 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3728893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1121875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1290651 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 168,776 Calculation and evidence1121875 − 1290651 USD Exact free cash flow: -168776 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 19.4 million Exact valueExact value: -19404524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.35 million Exact valueExact value: 6351994 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.37 million Exact valueExact value: 6368276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,282 Calculation and evidence6351994 − 6368276 USD Exact free cash flow: -16282 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1312876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2446053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.88 million Exact valueExact value: 4884948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.44 million Calculation and evidence2446053 − 4884948 USD Exact free cash flow: -2438895 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 5.9 million Exact valueExact value: 5897352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.06 million Exact valueExact value: 9057617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3236386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.82 million Calculation and evidence9057617 − 3236386 USD Exact free cash flow: 5821231 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 1,720 latest values · 1,720 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001272597, 1272597, FDNH, GRMH, edgar:1272597
Also known as FOUNDATION HEALTHCARE, INC., Foundation Healthcare, Inc., GRAYMARK HEALTHCARE, INC., GRAYMARK PRODUCTIONS INC, Graymark Healthcare, Inc.