Graymark Healthcare, Inc.

EDGAR

52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-10-12 to 2016-09-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

27.3 million USD

2016 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-4.02 million USD

2016 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5292129 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1269377 USD Source

Free cash flow

-4.81 million USD

2016 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5292129 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1269377 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2009454 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1225379 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.1 million USD Source
Exact value

1100000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
49.2 million USD Source
Exact value

49181644 USD

Shares outstanding
18.1 million shares Source
Exact value

18078337 shares

Reported share-count change

4.81% · 830 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 17248154 shares · 2015-06-30· Source
  • 18078337 shares · 2016-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

131 million USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 32596966 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 126139824 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 94002070 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 38637078 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 27342483 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source

Net income

-9.07 million USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 514828 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 5897352 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 4095194 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2382759 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -9001548 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

509 thousand USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 4054794 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3256743 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9057617 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4054794 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1269377 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5292129 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1269377 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

4.53 million USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1157635 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 720760 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3236386 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1157635 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1225379 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2009454 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1225379 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-4.02 million USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 4054794 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3256743 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9057617 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4054794 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1269377 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5292129 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1269377 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1157635 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 720760 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3236386 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1157635 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1225379 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2009454 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1225379 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-09-02.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +23.8%

    Prior period

    USD 101.86 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 126.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    126139824 − 101858149 = 24281675 USD

    101858149 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    126139824 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 7.21 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.31 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5897352 − -1312876 = 7210228 USD

    -1312876 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5897352 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +270.3%

    Prior period

    USD 2.45 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 9.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9057617 − 2446053 = 6611564 USD

    2446053 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9057617 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -33.7%

    Prior period

    USD 4.88 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.24 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3236386 − 4884948 = -1648562 USD

    4884948 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3236386 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 126.14 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 5.9 million 4.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 9.06 million 7.2% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 3.24 million 2.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 5.82 million 4.6% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3120521371 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-19136006 -4322865 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-3117509794 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-5894409 -3969877 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-3152975503 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3728893 -168776 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-3187207659 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-19404524 -16282 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31101858149 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1312876 -2438895 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31126139824 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable5897352 5821231 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 126.1M 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.136.2M102.2M68.1M34.1M0.0201020132015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Revenue20521371
2011Revenue17509794
2012Revenue52975503
2013Revenue87207659
2014Revenue101858149
2015Revenue126139824

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

23.8% 2015
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.220%157%94%31%-32%201020132015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over year-14.7%
2012Year over year202.5%
2013Year over year64.6%
2014Year over year16.8%
2015Year over year23.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 4.7% 2015
Free cash flow margin 4.6% 2015
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15%-14%-43%-72%-101%2010-12-312013-12-312015-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2011-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2012-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2013-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2014-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2015-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010Net margin-93.2%
2011Net margin-33.7%
2012Net margin7%
2013Net margin-22.3%
2014Net margin-1.3%
2015Net margin4.7%
2010Free cash flow margin-21.1%
2011Free cash flow margin-22.7%
2012Free cash flow margin-0.3%
2013Free cash flow margin-0%
2014Free cash flow margin-2.4%
2015Free cash flow margin4.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 9.1M 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.1M6.3M2.6M-1.2M-4.9M201020132015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flow-3901578
2011Operating cash flow-3799322
2012Operating cash flow1121875
2013Operating cash flow6351994
2014Operating cash flow2446053
2015Operating cash flow9057617

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 5.8M 2015
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.6M3.7M749.2K-2.2M-5.1M201020132015
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Free cash flow-4322865
2011Free cash flow-3969877
2012Free cash flow-168776
2013Free cash flow-16282
2014Free cash flow-2438895
2015Free cash flow5821231

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

100% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.121%91%61%30%0%201020132015
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Liabilities / assets99.4%
2011Liabilities / assets82.8%
2012Liabilities / assets105.3%
2013Liabilities / assets111.9%
2014Liabilities / assets112.5%
2015Liabilities / assets100%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.25× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.81×1.36×0.90×0.45×0.00×201020132015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.27×
2011Current assets / current liabilities1.67×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.53×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.62×
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.03×
2015Current assets / current liabilities1.25×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 19.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -19136006 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -19136006 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3901578 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -3901578 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 421,287
Exact value

Exact value: 421287 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 421287 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.32 million
Calculation and evidence

-3901578 − 421287 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4322865 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 5.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5894409 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -5894409 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3799322 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -3799322 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 170,555
Exact value

Exact value: 170555 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 170555 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.97 million
Calculation and evidence

-3799322 − 170555 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3969877 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
USD 3.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3728893 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 3728893 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1121875 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 1121875 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1290651 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 1290651 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 168,776
Calculation and evidence

1121875 − 1290651 USD

Exact free cash flow: -168776 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 19.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -19404524 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -19404524 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6351994 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 6351994 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6368276 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 6368276 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16,282
Calculation and evidence

6351994 − 6368276 USD

Exact free cash flow: -16282 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1312876 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -1312876 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2446053 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 2446053 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4884948 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 4884948 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.44 million
Calculation and evidence

2446053 − 4884948 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2438895 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 5.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5897352 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 5897352 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9057617 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 9057617 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3236386 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 3236386 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.82 million
Calculation and evidence

9057617 − 3236386 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5821231 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

52 filings · 1,720 latest values · 1,720 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001272597, 1272597, FDNH, GRMH, edgar:1272597

Also known as FOUNDATION HEALTHCARE, INC., Foundation Healthcare, Inc., GRAYMARK HEALTHCARE, INC., GRAYMARK PRODUCTIONS INC, Graymark Healthcare, Inc.