Revenue
6.78 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6776704 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-05-13 to 2013-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.78 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
-5.93%
2013 Q3 · %
-186 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
10281295 USD
166940695 USD
7720859 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 24.2 million
–
Current period
USD 30.72 million
–
30723253 − 24197962 = 6525291 USD
24197962 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30723253 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.98 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.54 million
–
-1542653 − -3983368 = 2440715 USD
-3983368 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1542653 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 236,501
–
Current period
USD 5.13 million
–
5129365 − 236501 = 4892864 USD
236501 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5129365 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 20048939 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2826134 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 24197962 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3983368 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 30723253 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1542653 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 20048939 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 24197962 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 30723253 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 20.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 27% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 296878 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 236501 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 5129365 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 78.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 79.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: -2826134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 296,878 Exact valueExact value: 296878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: -3983368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 236,501 Exact valueExact value: 236501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1542653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: 5129365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 773 latest values · 773 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001272430, 1272430, PARE, edgar:1272430, pare
Also known as PALADIN REALTY INCOME PROPERTIES INC