Revenue
29.4 million USD
2011 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 29359080 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-02-20 to 2011-09-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
29.4 million USD
2011 Q2 · USD
24.48%
2011 Q2 · %
7.44 million USD
2011 Q2 · USD
7 million USD
2011 Q2 · USD
30590698 USD
27910321 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
86.6 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
12.8 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-09-06.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 81.18 million
–
Current period
USD 79.98 million
–
79976682 − 81181198 = -1204516 USD
81181198 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source79976682 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.41 million
–
Current period
USD 15.44 million
–
15437935 − 24414836 = -8976901 USD
24414836 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15437935 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.19 million
–
-2190269 − 5467756 = -7658025 USD
5467756 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2190269 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.27 million
–
Current period
USD 1.6 million
–
1601015 − 1272393 = 328622 USD
1272393 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1601015 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2600 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | 9667 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -29861 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 69079119 | 45512370 Derived | 23566749 | -1137103 Derived | 24703852 | 11346653 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 81181198 | 53596762 Derived | 27584436 | 3169600 Derived | 24414836 | 4195363 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 79976682 | 62474313 Derived | 17502369 | 2064434 Derived | 15437935 | -3791284 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 9667 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 69079119 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 81181198 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 79976682 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 17.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 34.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 34% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 21.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -308.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 35.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 30.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -33278 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 13361704 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 5467756 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2190269 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 11346653 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 4195363 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -3791284 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 73.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 69.6% |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.42× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.56× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31 | −USD 2,600 Exact valueExact value: -2600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | −USD 29,861 Exact valueExact value: -29861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,278 Exact valueExact value: -33278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 | −USD 359,852 Exact valueExact value: -359852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,343 Exact valueExact value: -29343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 24.7 million Exact valueExact value: 24703852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.36 million Exact valueExact value: 13361704 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2015051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.35 million Calculation and evidence13361704 − 2015051 USD Exact free cash flow: 11346653 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 24.41 million Exact valueExact value: 24414836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: 5467756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1272393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.2 million Calculation and evidence5467756 − 1272393 USD Exact free cash flow: 4195363 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 15.44 million Exact valueExact value: 15437935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: -2190269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1601015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.79 million Calculation and evidence-2190269 − 1601015 USD Exact free cash flow: -3791284 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 175 latest values · 175 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001271940, 1271940, edgar:1271940
Also known as CHINA FIRE & SECURITY GROUP, INC., UNIPRO FINANCIAL SERVICES INC