Revenue
647 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-06-14 to 2007-10-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
647 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
8.28%
2007-06-30 · %
-11.2 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-36.4 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
60462 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.09 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
335 thousand USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
145 thousand USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
45.1 thousand USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
100 thousand USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-10-01.
Financial data available through: 2007-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.17 million
–
Current period
USD 3.09 million
–
3087144 − 3169993 = -82849 USD
3169993 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3087144 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 314,189
–
Current period
USD 335,452
–
335452 − -314189 = 649641 USD
-314189 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source335452 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 112,440
–
Current period
USD 145,041
–
145041 − -112440 = 257481 USD
-112440 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source145041 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7,384
–
Current period
USD 45,071
–
45071 − 7384 = 37687 USD
7384 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source45071 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 4307916 | 4516720 Derived | -208804 | 34482 Derived | -243286 | -300839 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 3873737 | 4531073 Derived | -657336 | 217337 Derived | -874673 | 15775 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 3400362 | 4026117 Derived | -625755 | 36312 Derived | -662067 | -296676 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 3169993 | 3431849 Derived | -261856 | 52333 Derived | -314189 | -119824 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 3087144 | 2704337 Derived | 382807 | 47355 Derived | 335452 | 99970 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4307916 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3873737 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3400362 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 3169993 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 3087144 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -10.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -12.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -6.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -17% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -216090 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 46533 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -273483 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -112440 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 145041 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -300839 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 15775 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -296676 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -119824 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 99970 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 38.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 67.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 84.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 67.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 243,286 Exact valueExact value: -243286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 216,090 Exact valueExact value: -216090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,749 Exact valueExact value: 84749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 300,839 Calculation and evidence-216090 − 84749 USD Exact free cash flow: -300839 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 874,673 Exact valueExact value: -874673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,533 Exact valueExact value: 46533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,758 Exact valueExact value: 30758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,775 Calculation and evidence46533 − 30758 USD Exact free cash flow: 15775 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 662,067 Exact valueExact value: -662067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 273,483 Exact valueExact value: -273483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,193 Exact valueExact value: 23193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 296,676 Calculation and evidence-273483 − 23193 USD Exact free cash flow: -296676 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 314,189 Exact valueExact value: -314189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112,440 Exact valueExact value: -112440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,384 Exact valueExact value: 7384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119,824 Calculation and evidence-112440 − 7384 USD Exact free cash flow: -119824 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | USD 335,452 Exact valueExact value: 335452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145,041 Exact valueExact value: 145041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,071 Exact valueExact value: 45071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99,970 Calculation and evidence145041 − 45071 USD Exact free cash flow: 99970 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001271805, 1271805, edgar:1271805