Revenue
112 thousand USD
2006-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 112208 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-02-25 to 2006-08-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
112 thousand USD
2006-03-31 · USD
-756.75%
2006-03-31 · %
-1.37 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
-1.38 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
135459 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-15.
Financial data available through: 2005-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 292,975
–
Current period
USD 767,645
–
767645 − 292975 = 474670 USD
292975 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source767645 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.34 million
–
-5338228 − -3697270 = -1640958 USD
-3697270 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5338228 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 311,152
–
Current period
−USD 2.69 million
–
-2686973 − -311152 = -2375821 USD
-311152 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2686973 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11,669
–
Current period
USD 27,955
–
27955 − 11669 = 16286 USD
11669 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source27955 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 9747 | 2630204 Derived | -2620457 | 61143 Derived | -2681600 | -428447 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 292975 | 3886058 Derived | -3593083 | 104187 Derived | -3697270 | -322821 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 767645 | 6022248 Derived | -5254603 | 83625 Derived | -5338228 | -2714928 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 9747 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 292975 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 767645 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 2,905.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 162% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -26,884.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1,226.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -684.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -27,512.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1,262% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -695.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -4,395.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -110.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -353.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -418831 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -311152 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2686973 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -428447 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -322821 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2714928 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2681600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 418,831 Exact valueExact value: -418831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,616 Exact valueExact value: 9616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 428,447 Calculation and evidence-418831 − 9616 USD Exact free cash flow: -428447 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: -3697270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 311,152 Exact valueExact value: -311152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,669 Exact valueExact value: 11669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 322,821 Calculation and evidence-311152 − 11669 USD Exact free cash flow: -322821 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: -5338228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: -2686973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,955 Exact valueExact value: 27955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.71 million Calculation and evidence-2686973 − 27955 USD Exact free cash flow: -2714928 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001271484, 1271484, edgar:1271484