Revenue
64.5 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 64520000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-14 to 2008-11-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
64.5 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
10.16%
2008-09-30 · %
-4.2 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-7.3 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
11713000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
277 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-25.7 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
2.26 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
13.4 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-11.2 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-18.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 293.93 million
–
Current period
USD 290.17 million
–
290167000 − 293925000 = -3758000 USD
293925000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source290167000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 39.38 million
–
Current period
USD 1.54 million
–
1544000 − -39376000 = 40920000 USD
-39376000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1544000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.56 million
–
Current period
USD 44.52 million
–
44520000 − 21562000 = 22958000 USD
21562000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44520000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.95 million
–
Current period
USD 6.84 million
–
6838000 − 2948000 = 3890000 USD
2948000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6838000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 352301000 | 285630000 Derived | 66671000 | 83113000 Derived | -16442000 | 58621000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 347688000 | 310157000 Derived | 37531000 | 42738000 Derived | -5207000 | 32348000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 304965000 | 271413000 Derived | 33552000 | 39167000 Derived | -5615000 | 5851000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 293925000 | 279856000 Derived | 14069000 | 53445000 Derived | -39376000 | 18614000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 290167000 | 261467000 Derived | 28700000 | 27156000 Derived | 1544000 | 37682000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 352301000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 347688000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 304965000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 293925000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 290167000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -12.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 13% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 64612000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 44515000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 10436000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 21562000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 44520000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 58621000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 32348000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 5851000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 18614000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 37682000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 105.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 108.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 117.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 114.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 16.44 million Exact valueExact value: -16442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.61 million Exact valueExact value: 64612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.99 million Exact valueExact value: 5991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.62 million Calculation and evidence64612000 − 5991000 USD Exact free cash flow: 58621000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: -5207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.52 million Exact valueExact value: 44515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.17 million Exact valueExact value: 12167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.35 million Calculation and evidence44515000 − 12167000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32348000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: -5615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.44 million Exact valueExact value: 10436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: 4585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.85 million Calculation and evidence10436000 − 4585000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5851000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 39.38 million Exact valueExact value: -39376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.56 million Exact valueExact value: 21562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.61 million Calculation and evidence21562000 − 2948000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18614000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.52 million Exact valueExact value: 44520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: 6838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.68 million Calculation and evidence44520000 − 6838000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37682000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001270597, 1270597, edgar:1270597