Revenue
259 thousand USD
2011 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 259274 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-03-29 to 2011-08-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
259 thousand USD
2011 Q2 · USD
-11.59%
2011 Q2 · %
25 thousand USD
2011 Q2 · USD
7741 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.99 million
–
Current period
USD 1.66 million
–
1662580 − 2989602 = -1327022 USD
2989602 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1662580 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 487,129
–
Current period
USD 261,382
–
261382 − -487129 = 748511 USD
-487129 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source261382 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.74 million
–
Current period
USD 1.25 million
–
1252022 − 2742082 = -1490060 USD
2742082 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1252022 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3886737 | 1909416 Derived | 1977321 | -22294 Derived | 1999615 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2989602 | 3516524 Derived | -526922 | -39793 Derived | -487129 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1662580 | 1444391 Derived | 218189 | -43193 Derived | 261382 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3886737 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2989602 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1662580 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -23.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -44.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 50.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -17.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 51.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -16.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 3223773 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2742082 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1252022 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 1.9% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 1.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 3.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.37× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 65.98× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 1999615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3223773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 487,129 Exact valueExact value: -487129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2742082 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 261,382 Exact valueExact value: 261382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1252022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 76 latest values · 76 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001270428, 1270428, edgar:1270428
Also known as PDC 2003-C LP