Revenue
75 thousand USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 75000 USD Source
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-05-17 to 2019-06-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
14000 USD
4632073007 shares
32.91% · 1.15 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
153 thousand USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-2.38 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-33 thousand USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
1 thousand USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-06-10.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 116,000
–
Current period
USD 93,000
–
93000 − 116000 = -23000 USD
116000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source93000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 871,000
–
Current period
−USD 772,000
–
-772000 − -871000 = 99000 USD
-871000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-772000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 159,000
–
Current period
−USD 87,000
–
-87000 − -159000 = 72000 USD
-159000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-87000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 4376000 | 7103000 Derived | -2727000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 3643000 | 6462000 Derived | -2819000 | 14000 Derived | -2833000 | -767000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 6759000 | 8315000 Derived | -1556000 | 5926000 Derived | -7482000 | 1007000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 153000 | 772000 Derived | -619000 | 133000 Derived | -752000 | -168000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 188000 | 1524000 Derived | -1336000 | 670000 Derived | -2006000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 205000 | 1078000 Derived | -873000 | 328000 Derived | -1201000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 116000 | 837000 Derived | -721000 | 150000 Derived | -871000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 93000 | 771000 Derived | -678000 | 94000 Derived | -772000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1162000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 4376000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 3643000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 6759000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 153000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 188000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 205000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 116000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 93000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 276.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -16.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 85.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 22.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -43.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -19.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -739% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -62.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -77.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -23% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -404.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -710.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -425.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -621.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -729% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -844.8% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -77.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -110.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -491.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,067% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -585.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -750.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -830.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -109.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -341000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -610000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 1258000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -168000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -506000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -370000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -159000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -87000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -767000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 1007000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -168000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 32% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 72% |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 341,000 Exact valueExact value: -341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: -2833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 610,000 Exact valueExact value: -610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157,000 Exact valueExact value: 157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 767,000 Calculation and evidence-610000 − 157000 USD Exact free cash flow: -767000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 7.48 million Exact valueExact value: -7482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 251,000 Exact valueExact value: 251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence1258000 − 251000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1007000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 5.74 million Exact valueExact value: -5740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 755,000 Exact valueExact value: -755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92,000 Exact valueExact value: 92000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 847,000 Calculation and evidence-755000 − 92000 USD Exact free cash flow: -847000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 699,000 Exact valueExact value: -699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 223,000 Exact valueExact value: -223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 224,000 Calculation and evidence-223000 − 1000 USD Exact free cash flow: -224000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 752,000 Exact valueExact value: -752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 168,000 Exact valueExact value: -168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 168,000 Calculation and evidence-168000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -168000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: -2006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 506,000 Exact valueExact value: -506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 370,000 Exact valueExact value: -370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 871,000 Exact valueExact value: -871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 159,000 Exact valueExact value: -159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 772,000 Exact valueExact value: -772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,000 Exact valueExact value: -87000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 2,067 latest values · 2,072 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001270200, 1270200, VSPC, edgar:1270200
Also known as GLOBAL WIDE PUBLICATION LTD, VIASPACE Inc., Viaspace Inc.