Revenue
234 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 234468 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-16 to 2016-07-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
22570 USD
2759542401 shares
250.34% · 1.97 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.83 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
-318 thousand USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-07-11.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 520,874
–
Current period
USD 227,525
–
227525 − 520874 = -293349 USD
520874 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source227525 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.41 million
–
-2407468 − -4120571 = 1713103 USD
-4120571 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2407468 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 193,118
–
Current period
−USD 235,797
–
-235797 − -193118 = -42679 USD
-193118 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-235797 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -29195 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -32784 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30 | 1106903 | 1121600 Derived | -14697 | 128578 Derived | -143275 | -95211 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-12-01 – 2011-11-30 | 1268985 | 1539465 Derived | -270480 | 43017 Derived | -313497 | -127952 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1359504 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 36007 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 520874 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4120571 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 227525 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2407468 | -255697 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1106903 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1268985 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1359504 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 520874 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 227525 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 14.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -61.7% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -56.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -21.3% |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -24.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -791.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,058.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -112.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -25737 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -31194 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -81906 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -120102 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -95997 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -193118 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -235797 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -95211 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -127952 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -255697 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 12,619% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 36,614.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 74,369% |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 143% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 269.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 164.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 482.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 1,194.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 29,195 Exact valueExact value: -29195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,737 Exact valueExact value: -25737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 32,784 Exact valueExact value: -32784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,194 Exact valueExact value: -31194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30 | −USD 143,275 Exact valueExact value: -143275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81,906 Exact valueExact value: -81906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,305 Exact valueExact value: 13305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95,211 Calculation and evidence-81906 − 13305 USD Exact free cash flow: -95211 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-12-01 – 2011-11-30 | −USD 313,497 Exact valueExact value: -313497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120,102 Exact valueExact value: -120102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,850 Exact valueExact value: 7850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 127,952 Calculation and evidence-120102 − 7850 USD Exact free cash flow: -127952 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 36,007 Exact valueExact value: 36007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95,997 Exact valueExact value: -95997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 4.12 million Exact valueExact value: -4120571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 193,118 Exact valueExact value: -193118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: -2407468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 235,797 Exact valueExact value: -235797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,900 Exact valueExact value: 19900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 255,697 Calculation and evidence-235797 − 19900 USD Exact free cash flow: -255697 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 1,033 latest values · 1,033 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001269879, 1269879, dewm, edgar:1269879
Also known as CONVENIENTCAST INC., Convenientcast Inc., Dewmar International BMC, Inc., LONE MOUNTAIN MINES, INC., PC 9-1-1, INC., WANNIGAN VENTURES INC