Revenue
15.9 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 15870000 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-12-21 to 2012-11-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
15.9 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-2.61%
2011 Q3 · %
4.55 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
4.43 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
5365000 USD
2167000 USD
13714447 shares
0.80% · 109 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
78.3 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
2.26 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
13 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
522 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
12.5 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 77.8 million
–
Current period
USD 78.52 million
–
78523000 − 77796000 = 727000 USD
77796000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source78523000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.9 million
–
Current period
USD 558,000
–
558000 − -3903000 = 4461000 USD
-3903000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source558000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.39 million
–
Current period
USD 6.11 million
–
6105000 − 9390000 = -3285000 USD
9390000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6105000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 752,000
–
Current period
USD 456,000
–
456000 − 752000 = -296000 USD
752000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source456000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 62323000 | 51840000 Derived | 10483000 | 6282000 Derived | 4201000 | 45000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 78706000 | 63334000 Derived | 15372000 | 7549000 Derived | 7823000 | 5262000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 95405000 | 87134000 Derived | 8271000 | 7665000 Derived | 606000 | 2294000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 111521000 | 95483000 Derived | 16038000 | 7289000 Derived | 8749000 | -1232000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 114032000 | 137190000 Derived | -23158000 | -3389000 Derived | -19769000 | 11054000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 77796000 | 82436000 Derived | -4640000 | -737000 Derived | -3903000 | 8638000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 78523000 | 76263000 Derived | 2260000 | 1702000 Derived | 558000 | 5649000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 62323000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 78706000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 95405000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 111521000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 114032000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 77796000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 78523000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 26.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 21.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 16.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -31.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 767000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 6005000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 3338000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1229000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 12446000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 9390000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 6105000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 45000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 5262000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 2294000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1232000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 11054000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 8638000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 5649000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 54.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 54.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 48.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: 4201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 767,000 Exact valueExact value: 767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 722,000 Exact valueExact value: 722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,000 Calculation and evidence767000 − 722000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 7.82 million Exact valueExact value: 7823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.01 million Exact valueExact value: 6005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 743,000 Exact valueExact value: 743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.26 million Calculation and evidence6005000 − 743000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5262000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 606,000 Exact valueExact value: 606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: 3338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.29 million Calculation and evidence3338000 − 1044000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2294000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 8.75 million Exact valueExact value: 8749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: 2461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Calculation and evidence1229000 − 2461000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1232000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 19.77 million Exact valueExact value: -19769000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.45 million Exact valueExact value: 12446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.05 million Calculation and evidence12446000 − 1392000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11054000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: -3903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.39 million Exact valueExact value: 9390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 752,000 Exact valueExact value: 752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.64 million Calculation and evidence9390000 − 752000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8638000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 558,000 Exact valueExact value: 558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.11 million Exact valueExact value: 6105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 456,000 Exact valueExact value: 456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.65 million Calculation and evidence6105000 − 456000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5649000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 551 latest values · 551 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001269871, 1269871, edgar:1269871
Also known as PFI HOLDINGS CORP, PHYSICIANS FORMULA HOLDINGS, INC.