Revenue
0 USD
2011-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-18 to 2011-09-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2011-06-30 · USD
7773 USD
94006013 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.1 thousand USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
-9.92 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
-6.25 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-09-13.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 178,938
–
Current period
USD 15,446
–
15446 − 178938 = -163492 USD
178938 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15446 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.6 million
–
-11600967 − -14396801 = 2795834 USD
-14396801 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11600967 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 50958 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -57090 | -57716 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 160564 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -120731 | -107509 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 63454 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -71266 | -69141 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 22943 | 13007608 Derived | -12984665 | 500672 Derived | -13485337 | -6684657 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 178938 | 12537653 Derived | -12358715 | 2038086 Derived | -14396801 | -7971938 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 15446 | 10737056 Derived | -10721610 | 879357 Derived | -11600967 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 50958 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 160564 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 63454 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 22943 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 178938 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 15446 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 215.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -60.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 679.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -91.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -56,595.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -6,906.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -69,413.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -112% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -75.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -112.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -58,777.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -8,045.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -75,106.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -113.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -67% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -109% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -29,135.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -4,455.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -50509 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -105422 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -69141 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -6298328 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -7090748 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -57716 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -107509 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -69141 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -6684657 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -7971938 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 121.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 347.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 5,339.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 76.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 87.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 88.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.08× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 57,090 Exact valueExact value: -57090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50,509 Exact valueExact value: -50509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,207 Exact valueExact value: 7207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57,716 Calculation and evidence-50509 − 7207 USD Exact free cash flow: -57716 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 120,731 Exact valueExact value: -120731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 105,422 Exact valueExact value: -105422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,087 Exact valueExact value: 2087 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107,509 Calculation and evidence-105422 − 2087 USD Exact free cash flow: -107509 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 71,266 Exact valueExact value: -71266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69,141 Exact valueExact value: -69141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69,141 Calculation and evidence-69141 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -69141 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 13.49 million Exact valueExact value: -13485337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: -6298328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 386,329 Exact valueExact value: 386329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.68 million Calculation and evidence-6298328 − 386329 USD Exact free cash flow: -6684657 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 14.4 million Exact valueExact value: -14396801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: -7090748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 881,190 Exact valueExact value: 881190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.97 million Calculation and evidence-7090748 − 881190 USD Exact free cash flow: -7971938 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 11.6 million Exact valueExact value: -11600967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 100 latest values · 100 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001268236, 1268236, NGBF, edgar:1268236
Also known as H2Diesel Holdings, Inc, NEW GENERATION BIOFUELS HOLDINGS, INC, New Generation Biofuels Holdings, Inc, WIRELESS HOLDINGS INC