Revenue
8.54 million Unit_Standard_USD_OUN-EYW7F0S0sG2txdMOwg
2024 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_OUN-EYW7F0S0sG2txdMOwg
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8541000 Unit_Standard_USD_OUN-EYW7F0S0sG2txdMOwg Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-05-12 to 2024-11-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
8.54 million Unit_Standard_USD_OUN-EYW7F0S0sG2txdMOwg
2024 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_OUN-EYW7F0S0sG2txdMOwg
-246.81%
2024 Q3 · %
42200000 Unit_Standard_USD_OUN-EYW7F0S0sG2txdMOwg
56250000 Unit_Standard_USD_OUN-EYW7F0S0sG2txdMOwg
55185622 Unit_Standard_shares_gcb7jmNYg0SIrfGs2COxBA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w 25.48 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w 30.99 million
–
30989000 − 25478000 = 5511000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w
25478000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30989000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w 19.82 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w 141.4 million
–
-141400000 − -19816000 = -121584000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w
-19816000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-141400000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w 112.89 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w 118 million
–
-118001000 − -112886000 = -5115000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w
-112886000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-118001000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 25478000 | 138266000 Derived | -112788000 | -92972000 Derived | -19816000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 30989000 | 162474000 Derived | -131485000 | 9915000 Derived | -141400000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 25478000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 30989000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 21.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -442.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -424.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -77.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -456.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -112886000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -118001000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w 19.82 million Exact valueExact value: -19816000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -19816000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w 112.89 million Exact valueExact value: -112886000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -112886000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w 141.4 million Exact valueExact value: -141400000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -141400000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w 118 million Exact valueExact value: -118001000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -118001000 Unit_Standard_USD_oOfpOg9HmUuxeJj__j2R2w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 3,466 latest values · 3,466 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001267813, 1267813, MRNS, edgar:1267813
Also known as MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC, MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., Marinus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Marinus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.