Assurant, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 12.81B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 11.88B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.45 billion USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3454200000 USD Source

Net margin

8.64%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net Income: 298600000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3454200000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

454 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 694700000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 240300000 USD Source

Free cash flow

409 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 694700000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 240300000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 92900000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 47700000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.7 billion USD Source
Exact value

1698700000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
2.21 billion USD Source
Exact value

2207500000 USD

Shares outstanding
49.4 million shares Source
Exact value

49382180 shares

Reported share-count change

-2.27% · -1.15 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 50531216 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 49382180 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

13.5 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3231500000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 12814300000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 9463900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3420100000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3454200000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

1.06 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 265600000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 872700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 647500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 274100000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 298600000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

1.87 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1162900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 657900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1833900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1162900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 240300000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 694700000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 240300000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

215 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 176200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 113300000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 235500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 176200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 47700000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 92900000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 47700000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

1.66 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1162900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 657900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1833900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1162900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 240300000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 694700000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 240300000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 176200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 113300000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 235500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 176200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 47700000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 92900000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 47700000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +7.9%

    Prior period

    USD 11.88 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 12.81 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    12814300000 − 11877500000 = 936800000 USD

    11877500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    12814300000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +14.8%

    Prior period

    USD 760.2 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 872.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    872700000 − 760200000 = 112500000 USD

    760200000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    872700000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +37.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.33 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.83 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1833900000 − 1332700000 = 501200000 USD

    1332700000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1833900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +6.4%

    Prior period

    USD 221.3 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 235.5 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    235500000 − 221300000 = 14200000 USD

    221300000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    235500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 12.81 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 872.7 million 6.8% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.83 billion 14% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 235.5 million 1.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 1.6 billion 12% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-317531800000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable565400000 23400000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-316415000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable519600000 468300000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-318057600000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable251000000 573900000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-319569100000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable382600000 1303100000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-319597600000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable440800000 1220800000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3110187600000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1361800000 594300000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3110193000000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable276600000 410600000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3111131600000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable642500000 935600000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3111877500000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable760200000 1111400000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3112814300000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable872700000 1598400000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 12.8B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.8B10.4B6.9B3.5B0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue7531800000
2017Revenue6415000000
2018Revenue8057600000
2019Revenue9569100000
2020Revenue9597600000
2021Revenue10187600000
2022Revenue10193000000
2023Revenue11131600000
2024Revenue11877500000
2025Revenue12814300000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

7.9% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30%15%-1%-16%-31%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-27.1%
2017Year over year-14.8%
2018Year over year25.6%
2019Year over year18.8%
2020Year over year0.3%
2021Year over year6.1%
2022Year over year0.1%
2023Year over year9.2%
2024Year over year6.7%
2025Year over year7.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 6.8% 2025
Free cash flow margin 12.5% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.7%11.0%7.4%3.7%0.0%2016-12-312021-12-312025-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2024-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2025-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2016Net margin7.5%
2017Net margin8.1%
2018Net margin3.1%
2019Net margin4%
2020Net margin4.6%
2021Net margin13.4%
2022Net margin2.7%
2023Net margin5.8%
2024Net margin6.4%
2025Net margin6.8%
2016Free cash flow margin0.3%
2017Free cash flow margin7.3%
2018Free cash flow margin7.1%
2019Free cash flow margin13.6%
2020Free cash flow margin12.7%
2021Free cash flow margin5.8%
2022Free cash flow margin4%
2023Free cash flow margin8.4%
2024Free cash flow margin9.4%
2025Free cash flow margin12.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.8B 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0B1.5B990.3M495.2M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow108600000
2017Operating cash flow530400000
2018Operating cash flow656700000
2019Operating cash flow1413400000
2020Operating cash flow1342000000
2021Operating cash flow781700000
2022Operating cash flow596900000
2023Operating cash flow1138100000
2024Operating cash flow1332700000
2025Operating cash flow1833900000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1.6B 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.7B1.3B863.1M431.6M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow23400000
2017Free cash flow468300000
2018Free cash flow573900000
2019Free cash flow1303100000
2020Free cash flow1220800000
2021Free cash flow594300000
2022Free cash flow410600000
2023Free cash flow935600000
2024Free cash flow1111400000
2025Free cash flow1598400000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

83.8% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.95%71%47%24%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets86.2%
2017Liabilities / assets86.6%
2018Liabilities / assets87.5%
2019Liabilities / assets87.2%
2020Liabilities / assets86.7%
2021Liabilities / assets83.9%
2022Liabilities / assets87.2%
2023Liabilities / assets85.7%
2024Liabilities / assets85.4%
2025Liabilities / assets83.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 565.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 565400000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 565400000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 108.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 108600000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 108600000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 85.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 85200000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 85200000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.4 million
Calculation and evidence

108600000 − 85200000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 23400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 519.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 519600000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 519600000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 530.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 530400000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 530400000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 62.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 62100000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 62100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 468.3 million
Calculation and evidence

530400000 − 62100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 468300000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 251 million
Exact value

Exact value: 251000000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 251000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 656.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 656700000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 656700000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 82.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 82800000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 82800000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 573.9 million
Calculation and evidence

656700000 − 82800000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 573900000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 382.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 382600000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 382600000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.41 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1413400000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 1413400000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 110.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 110300000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 110300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.3 billion
Calculation and evidence

1413400000 − 110300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1303100000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 440.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 440800000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 440800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.34 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1342000000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1342000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 121.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 121200000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 121200000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.22 billion
Calculation and evidence

1342000000 − 121200000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1220800000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 1.36 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1361800000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1361800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 781.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 781700000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 781700000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 187.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 187400000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 187400000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 594.3 million
Calculation and evidence

781700000 − 187400000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 594300000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 276.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 276600000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 276600000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 596.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 596900000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 596900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 186.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 186300000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 186300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 410.6 million
Calculation and evidence

596900000 − 186300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 410600000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 642.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 642500000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 642500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.14 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1138100000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1138100000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 202.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 202500000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 202500000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 935.6 million
Calculation and evidence

1138100000 − 202500000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 935600000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 760.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 760200000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 760200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.33 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1332700000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1332700000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 221.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 221300000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 221300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.11 billion
Calculation and evidence

1332700000 − 221300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1111400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 872.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 872700000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 872700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.83 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1833900000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1833900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 235.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 235500000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 235500000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.6 billion
Calculation and evidence

1833900000 − 235500000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1598400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

241 filings · 7,275 latest values · 7,276 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001267238, 1267238, AIZ, AIZN, edgar:1267238

Also known as ASSURANT INC, ASSURANT, INC., Assurant, Inc.