Revenue
69.3 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 69261000 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-28 to 2012-11-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
69.3 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
2.02%
2012 Q3 · %
9.47 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
9.35 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
51286000 USD
22459963 shares
0.72% · 161 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
280 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
39.3 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
1.24 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
38.1 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-02.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 298.36 million
–
Current period
USD 277.16 million
–
277161000 − 298359000 = -21198000 USD
298359000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source277161000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.53 million
–
-14526000 − -1583000 = -12943000 USD
-1583000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14526000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 56.69 million
–
Current period
USD 27.57 million
–
27566000 − 56690000 = -29124000 USD
56690000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27566000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.66 million
–
Current period
USD 1.56 million
–
1558000 − 2657000 = -1099000 USD
2657000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1558000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 86669000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7206000 | 40714000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 172250000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18292000 | 82045000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 205927000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 33229000 | 89458000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 43152000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 39912000 | 93127000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 33671000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 29278000 | 62023000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 273425000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13535000 | 66167000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 298359000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1583000 | 54033000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 277161000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -14526000 | 26008000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 86669000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 172250000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 205927000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 43152000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 33671000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 273425000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 298359000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 277161000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 98.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 19.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -79% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -22% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 712% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 92.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 87% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 47% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 47.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 43.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 215.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 184.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 24.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 41028000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 82732000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 90263000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 94558000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 66934000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 68250000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 56690000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 27566000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 40714000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 82045000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 89458000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 93127000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 62023000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 66167000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 54033000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 26008000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 74.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 63.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 59.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 61% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 61.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 62.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 65.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 67.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 7.21 million Exact valueExact value: 7206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.03 million Exact valueExact value: 41028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 314,000 Exact valueExact value: 314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.71 million Calculation and evidence41028000 − 314000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40714000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 18.29 million Exact valueExact value: 18292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.73 million Exact valueExact value: 82732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 687,000 Exact valueExact value: 687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.05 million Calculation and evidence82732000 − 687000 USD Exact free cash flow: 82045000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 33.23 million Exact valueExact value: 33229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.26 million Exact valueExact value: 90263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 805,000 Exact valueExact value: 805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.46 million Calculation and evidence90263000 − 805000 USD Exact free cash flow: 89458000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 39.91 million Exact valueExact value: 39912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.56 million Exact valueExact value: 94558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.13 million Calculation and evidence94558000 − 1431000 USD Exact free cash flow: 93127000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 29.28 million Exact valueExact value: 29278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.93 million Exact valueExact value: 66934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: 4911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.02 million Calculation and evidence66934000 − 4911000 USD Exact free cash flow: 62023000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 13.54 million Exact valueExact value: 13535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.25 million Exact valueExact value: 68250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.17 million Calculation and evidence68250000 − 2083000 USD Exact free cash flow: 66167000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.69 million Exact valueExact value: 56690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: 2657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.03 million Calculation and evidence56690000 − 2657000 USD Exact free cash flow: 54033000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 14.53 million Exact valueExact value: -14526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.57 million Exact valueExact value: 27566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.01 million Calculation and evidence27566000 − 1558000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26008000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 466 latest values · 466 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001267201, 1267201, edgar:1267201
Also known as SEABRIGHT INSURANCE HOLDINGS INC, SeaBright Holdings, Inc.