Revenue
12.8 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-03-30 to 2007-03-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12.8 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
18.68%
2006-12-31 · %
2.79 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
1573000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
47.2 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
-4.61 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
14 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-03-15.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 28.2 million
–
Current period
USD 47.2 million
–
47197000 − 28200000 = 18997000 USD
28200000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source47197000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.61 million
–
-4611000 − -2422000 = -2189000 USD
-2422000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4611000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.21 million
–
Current period
USD 14 million
–
14004000 − 3207000 = 10797000 USD
3207000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14004000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | -615 Derived | 615 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 8836 Derived | -8836 | -3751 Derived | -5085 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2812476 | 2066105 Derived | 746371 | 1128487 Derived | -382116 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 9458000 | 9485000 Derived | -27000 | 2717000 Derived | -2744000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 28200000 | 22443000 Derived | 5757000 | 8179000 Derived | -2422000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 47197000 | 34823000 Derived | 12374000 | 16985000 Derived | -4611000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2812476 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 9458000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 28200000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 47197000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 236.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 198.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 67.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 26.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 26.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -29% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 5989 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 153208 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -271508 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1401000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 3207000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 14004000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 56.9% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 81.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 32.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 61.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 72.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 615 Exact valueExact value: 615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,989 Exact valueExact value: 5989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 5,085 Exact valueExact value: -5085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153,208 Exact valueExact value: 153208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 382,116 Exact valueExact value: -382116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 271,508 Exact valueExact value: -271508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: -2744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: -2422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: 3207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: -4611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14 million Exact valueExact value: 14004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001266112, 1266112, edgar:1266112