Revenue
228 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 227633000 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-08-15 to 2017-08-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
228 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
35.33%
2013 Q3 · %
76.2 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
65.9 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
94823000 USD
671751000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
190 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
437 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
63.3 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
374 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 175.46 million
–
Current period
USD 168.65 million
–
168646000 − 175462000 = -6816000 USD
175462000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source168646000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 355.34 million
–
Current period
USD 335.47 million
–
335469000 − 355339000 = -19870000 USD
355339000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source335469000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.14 million
–
Current period
USD 57.55 million
–
57547000 − 32137000 = 25410000 USD
32137000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source57547000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 429172000 | 279526000 Derived | 149646000 | 57311000 Derived | 92335000 | 118626000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 488845000 | 419739000 Derived | 69106000 | 64812000 Derived | 4294000 | 141846000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 480385000 | 290655000 Derived | 189730000 | 88589000 Derived | 101141000 | 149847000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 526812000 | 321089000 Derived | 205723000 | 99514000 Derived | 106209000 | 106700000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 332957000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 429172000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 488845000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 480385000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 526812000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 28.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 36.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 34.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 39.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 39.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 21.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 20.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 27.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 29% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 31.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 20.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 145870000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 167626000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 175344000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 144777000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 118626000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 141846000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 149847000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 106700000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 23.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 22.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 25.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 22.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 18.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.12× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.67× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.99× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 92.34 million Exact valueExact value: 92335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145.87 million Exact valueExact value: 145870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.24 million Exact valueExact value: 27244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.63 million Calculation and evidence145870000 − 27244000 USD Exact free cash flow: 118626000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: 4294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167.63 million Exact valueExact value: 167626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.78 million Exact valueExact value: 25780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141.85 million Calculation and evidence167626000 − 25780000 USD Exact free cash flow: 141846000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 101.14 million Exact valueExact value: 101141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175.34 million Exact valueExact value: 175344000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.5 million Exact valueExact value: 25497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.85 million Calculation and evidence175344000 − 25497000 USD Exact free cash flow: 149847000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 106.21 million Exact valueExact value: 106209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144.78 million Exact valueExact value: 144777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.08 million Exact valueExact value: 38077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.7 million Calculation and evidence144777000 − 38077000 USD Exact free cash flow: 106700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 160.82 million Exact valueExact value: 160823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 226.41 million Exact valueExact value: 226413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.79 million Exact valueExact value: 45785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180.63 million Calculation and evidence226413000 − 45785000 USD Exact free cash flow: 180628000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 156.09 million Exact valueExact value: 156087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303.57 million Exact valueExact value: 303567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.09 million Exact valueExact value: 53094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250.47 million Calculation and evidence303567000 − 53094000 USD Exact free cash flow: 250473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 162.75 million Exact valueExact value: 162752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 287.86 million Exact valueExact value: 287857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.24 million Exact valueExact value: 53239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 234.62 million Calculation and evidence287857000 − 53239000 USD Exact free cash flow: 234618000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 163.69 million Exact valueExact value: 163694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 319.66 million Exact valueExact value: 319662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.16 million Exact valueExact value: 60161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 259.5 million Calculation and evidence319662000 − 60161000 USD Exact free cash flow: 259501000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 175.46 million Exact valueExact value: 175462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 355.34 million Exact valueExact value: 355339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.14 million Exact valueExact value: 32137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 323.2 million Calculation and evidence355339000 − 32137000 USD Exact free cash flow: 323202000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 168.65 million Exact valueExact value: 168646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335.47 million Exact valueExact value: 335469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.55 million Exact valueExact value: 57547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 277.92 million Calculation and evidence335469000 − 57547000 USD Exact free cash flow: 277922000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 2,236 latest values · 2,236 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001265888, 1265888, NSR, edgar:1265888
Also known as NEUSTAR INC