ROCKELLE CORP.

EDGAR

17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-03-30 to 2007-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

21.7 thousand USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-34.9 thousand USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -198955 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -164041 USD Source

Free cash flow

-73.2 thousand USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -198955 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -164041 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 130780 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 92539 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
19.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

19319 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

252 thousand USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 166270 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 45019 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 108767 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 21664 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Net income

-3.65 million USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1547525 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -935105 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -622046 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1777522 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -637270 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-214 thousand USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -232371 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -217349 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5916 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164041 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5916 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -198955 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164041 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

397 thousand USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1048535 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 782072 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 27529 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 92539 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 27529 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 130780 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 92539 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-611 thousand USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -232371 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -217349 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5916 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164041 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5916 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -198955 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164041 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1048535 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 782072 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 27529 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 92539 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 27529 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 130780 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 92539 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-19.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +6.8%

    Prior period

    USD 155,664

    –

    Current period

    USD 166,270

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    166270 − 155664 = 10606 USD

    155664 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    166270 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 858,167

    Prior period

    −USD 689,358

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.55 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1547525 − -689358 = -858167 USD

    -689358 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1547525 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 87,464

    Prior period

    −USD 144,907

    –

    Current period

    −USD 232,371

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -232371 − -144907 = -87464 USD

    -144907 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -232371 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +723.4%

    Prior period

    USD 127,346

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.05 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1048535 − 127346 = 921189 USD

    127346 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1048535 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 166,270 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.72 million 1,037% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.56 million −937% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 10,421 −6.3% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.55 million −931% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 232,371 −140% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.05 million 631% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.28 million −770% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 543% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,037% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1050 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-52107 -44457 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31155664 845022 Derived -689358 0 Derived -689358 -272253 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31166270 1724216 Derived -1557946 -10421 Derived -1547525 -1280906 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 166.3K 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.179.6K134.7K89.8K44.9K0.02003200420052006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue155664
2006Revenue166270

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

6.8% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.4%5.5%3.7%1.8%0.0%2003200420052006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year6.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -937% 2006
Net margin -930.7% 2006
Free cash flow margin -770.4% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.75%-197%-468%-740%-1,012%2003-12-312004-12-3120052006
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating margin-442.8%
2006Operating margin-937%
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net margin-442.8%
2006Net margin-930.7%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow margin-174.9%
2006Free cash flow margin-770.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -232.4K 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.6K-48.8K-116.2K-183.6K-251.0K2003200420052006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flow-44457
2005Operating cash flow-144907
2006Operating cash flow-232371

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.3M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.102.5K-269.0K-640.5K-1.0M-1.4M2003200420052006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flow-44457
2005Free cash flow-272253
2006Free cash flow-1280906

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

59.4% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.107%81%54%27%0%2003200420052006
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004Liabilities / assets19.8%
2005Liabilities / assets99.4%
2006Liabilities / assets59.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.15× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.22×3.17×2.11×1.06×0.00×2003-12-31200420052006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Current assets / current liabilities3.91×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.15×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 1,050
Exact value

Exact value: -1050 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1050 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 52,107
Exact value

Exact value: -52107 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -52107 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44,457
Exact value

Exact value: -44457 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -44457 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44,457
Calculation and evidence

-44457 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -44457 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 689,358
Exact value

Exact value: -689358 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -689358 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 144,907
Exact value

Exact value: -144907 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -144907 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 127,346
Exact value

Exact value: 127346 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 127346 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 272,253
Calculation and evidence

-144907 − 127346 USD

Exact free cash flow: -272253 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 1.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1547525 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -1547525 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 232,371
Exact value

Exact value: -232371 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -232371 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1048535 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1048535 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.28 million
Calculation and evidence

-232371 − 1048535 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1280906 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001265850, 1265850, edgar:1265850

Also known as SERIE INC