Revenue
21.7 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 21664 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-03-30 to 2007-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
21.7 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
-34.9 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
-73.2 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
19319 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
252 thousand USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-3.65 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-214 thousand USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
397 thousand USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-611 thousand USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 155,664
–
Current period
USD 166,270
–
166270 − 155664 = 10606 USD
155664 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source166270 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 689,358
–
Current period
−USD 1.55 million
–
-1547525 − -689358 = -858167 USD
-689358 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1547525 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 144,907
–
Current period
−USD 232,371
–
-232371 − -144907 = -87464 USD
-144907 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-232371 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 127,346
–
Current period
USD 1.05 million
–
1048535 − 127346 = 921189 USD
127346 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1048535 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1050 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -52107 | -44457 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 155664 | 845022 Derived | -689358 | 0 Derived | -689358 | -272253 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 166270 | 1724216 Derived | -1557946 | -10421 Derived | -1547525 | -1280906 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 155664 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 166270 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -442.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -937% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -442.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -930.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -174.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -770.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -44457 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -144907 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -232371 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -44457 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -272253 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1280906 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 19.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 99.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 59.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.91× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1,050 Exact valueExact value: -1050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 52,107 Exact valueExact value: -52107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,457 Exact valueExact value: -44457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,457 Calculation and evidence-44457 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -44457 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 689,358 Exact valueExact value: -689358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 144,907 Exact valueExact value: -144907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127,346 Exact valueExact value: 127346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 272,253 Calculation and evidence-144907 − 127346 USD Exact free cash flow: -272253 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1547525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 232,371 Exact valueExact value: -232371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1048535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Calculation and evidence-232371 − 1048535 USD Exact free cash flow: -1280906 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001265850, 1265850, edgar:1265850
Also known as SERIE INC