Revenue
8.87 million Unit12
2020 Q1 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8872634 Unit12 Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-04-02 to 2020-05-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
8.87 million Unit12
2020 Q1 · Unit12
-246.3%
2020 Q1 · %
-13.8 million Unit12
2020 Q1 · Unit12
-13.8 million Unit12
2020 Q1 · Unit12
29230953 Unit12
52504598 Unit1
20.49% · 8.93 million Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-70.7 million Unit12
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 898,199
–
Current period
Unit12 500,000
–
500000 − 898199 = -398199 Unit12
898199 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source500000 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 67.83 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 85.02 million
–
-85024365 − -67828394 = -17195971 Unit12
-67828394 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-85024365 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 49.62 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 72.18 million
–
-72181918 − -49618794 = -22563124 Unit12
-49618794 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-72181918 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1041354 | 39926811 Derived | -38885457 | -582452 Derived | -38303005 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 898199 | 69456593 Derived | -68558394 | -730000 Derived | -67828394 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 500000 | 86786686 Derived | -86286686 | -1262321 Derived | -85024365 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1041354 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 898199 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 500000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -13.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -44.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -3,734.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -7,632.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -17,257.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -3,678.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -7,551.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -17,004.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -30092774 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -49618794 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -72181918 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 15.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 29.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 33.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.6× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: -4126548 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 16.12 million Exact valueExact value: -16118487 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 25.71 million Exact valueExact value: -25713445 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −Unit12 37.24 million Exact valueExact value: -37243861 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 25.59 million Exact valueExact value: -25589442 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −Unit12 38.3 million Exact valueExact value: -38303005 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 30.09 million Exact valueExact value: -30092774 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −Unit12 67.83 million Exact valueExact value: -67828394 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 49.62 million Exact valueExact value: -49618794 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −Unit12 85.02 million Exact valueExact value: -85024365 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 72.18 million Exact valueExact value: -72181918 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 1,778 latest values · 1,778 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001264587, 1264587, edgar:1264587
Also known as STEMLINE THERAPEUTICS INC