Net income
3.11 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-03-30 to 2007-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7185000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.11 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
4.04 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.49 million
–
Current period
USD 4.1 million
–
4095000 − 4493000 = -398000 USD
4493000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4095000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.04 million
–
Current period
USD 3.48 million
–
3480000 − 10038000 = -6558000 USD
10038000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3480000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: 1959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.22 million Exact valueExact value: 7220000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.26 million Calculation and evidence1959000 − 7220000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5261000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: 3788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: 6951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.16 million Calculation and evidence3788000 − 6951000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3163000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: 3412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214,000 Calculation and evidence1527000 − 1313000 USD Exact free cash flow: 214000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: 4203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 636,000 Exact valueExact value: 636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 million Calculation and evidence1797000 − 636000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1161000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.04 million Exact valueExact value: 10038000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: 4095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: 3480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001263766, 1263766, edgar:1263766