Revenue
3.47 million Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA
2020 · Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3471000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA Source
95 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-11-13 to 2021-08-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.47 million Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA
2020 · Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA
235.18%
2020 · %
8.45 million Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA
2020 · Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA
7.14 million Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA
2020 · Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA
79077000 Unit12
12372000 Unit_Standard_USD_P9NiUjG890i1tuM2WzxWIA
17229504 Unit_Standard_shares_Yf6Lfexc8UCLM6Ek4uuiXw
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 3.21 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 3.47 million
–
3471000 − 3211000 = 260000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA
3211000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3471000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 13.04 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 8.16 million
–
8163000 − 13035000 = -4872000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA
13035000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8163000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 13.36 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 8.45 million
–
8453000 − 13359000 = -4906000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA
13359000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8453000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 1.38 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 1.32 million
–
1317000 − 1381000 = -64000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA
1381000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1317000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2781000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13782000 | 3257000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 3211000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13035000 | 11978000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3471000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8163000 | 7136000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2781000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3211000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3471000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 495.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 405.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 235.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 117.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 373% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 205.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 4813000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 13359000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 8453000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 3257000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 11978000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 7136000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 13.78 million Exact valueExact value: 13782000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 13782000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: 4813000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 4813000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1556000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1556000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 3.26 million Calculation and evidence4813000 − 1556000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA Exact free cash flow: 3257000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 13.04 million Exact valueExact value: 13035000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 13035000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 13.36 million Exact valueExact value: 13359000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 13359000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1381000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 1381000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 11.98 million Calculation and evidence13359000 − 1381000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA Exact free cash flow: 11978000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 8.16 million Exact valueExact value: 8163000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 8163000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: 8453000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 8453000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1317000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1317000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA 7.14 million Calculation and evidence8453000 − 1317000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA Exact free cash flow: 7136000 Unit_Standard_USD_mGzKANG2LUGNX3zHRH3BuA
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
95 filings · 2,842 latest values · 2,842 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001263762, 1263762, NCBC, SLCT, edgar:1263762, ncbc
Also known as NEW CENTURY BANCORP INC, SELECT BANCORP, INC., SELECT BANCORP, INC., Select Bancorp, Inc.