Revenue
123 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 123328000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-03-29 to 2007-05-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
33808000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
463 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
36.7 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
92 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 238.77 million
–
Current period
USD 422.59 million
–
422588000 − 238767000 = 183821000 USD
238767000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source422588000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.67 million
–
Current period
USD 32.88 million
–
32875000 − 9673000 = 23202000 USD
9673000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32875000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34.25 million
–
Current period
USD 82.49 million
–
82486000 − 34248000 = 48238000 USD
34248000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source82486000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-01-02 – 2003-01-01 | 683000 | 3762000 Derived | -3079000 | -406000 Derived | -2673000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-19 – 2003-12-18 | 10656000 | 9780000 Derived | 876000 | 983000 Derived | -107000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 133011000 | 122506000 Derived | 10505000 | 6239000 Derived | 4266000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 130971000 | 120501000 Derived | 10470000 | 6204000 Derived | 4266000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 238767000 | 206765000 Derived | 32002000 | 22329000 Derived | 9673000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 422588000 | 359501000 Derived | 63087000 | 30212000 Derived | 32875000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 683000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 10656000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 133011000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 130971000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 238767000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 422588000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 19,374.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 82.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 77% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -450.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -391.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 568000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -89000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 22609000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 22609000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 34248000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 82486000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-18 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 4.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 50.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 50% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 53.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-01-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-18 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-01-02 – 2003-01-01 | −USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 568,000 Exact valueExact value: 568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-12-19 – 2003-12-18 | −USD 107,000 Exact valueExact value: -107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89,000 Exact valueExact value: -89000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: 4266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.61 million Exact valueExact value: 22609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: 4266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.61 million Exact valueExact value: 22609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 9.67 million Exact valueExact value: 9673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.25 million Exact valueExact value: 34248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 32.88 million Exact valueExact value: 32875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.49 million Exact valueExact value: 82486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001262415, 1262415, edgar:1262415