Revenue
14.7 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14745000 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-11-14 to 2016-05-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
14.7 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-4.44 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-5.05 million USD
2016 Q3 · USD
36498000 USD
263707000 USD
11705000 shares
1.52% · 175 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
51.9 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
-29.3 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
-26.7 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
2.57 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
-29.2 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2015-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 44.16 million
–
Current period
USD 46.17 million
–
46174000 − 44156000 = 2018000 USD
44156000 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source46174000 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 37.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 47.78 million
–
-47778000 − -37567000 = -10211000 USD
-37567000 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-47778000 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 32.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 31.07 million
–
-31065000 − -32989000 = 1924000 USD
-32989000 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-31065000 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.51 million
–
Current period
USD 2.41 million
–
2410000 − 2506000 = -96000 USD
2506000 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2410000 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 9286000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 267703000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 932000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 223096000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 37269000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5830000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 39974000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -50197000 | -54542000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 44156000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -37567000 | -35495000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 46174000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -47778000 | -33475000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 9286000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 932000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 37269000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 39974000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 44156000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 46174000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -90% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 3,898.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -125.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -85.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -103.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 2,882.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 23,937.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -136.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -80.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -72.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 268605000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 226522000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 7699000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -51077000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -32989000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -31065000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 267703000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 223096000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 5830000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -54542000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -35495000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -33475000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 173.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 111.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 50.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 62% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 66.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 57.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 268.61 million Exact valueExact value: 268605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 902,000 Exact valueExact value: 902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 267.7 million Calculation and evidence268605000 − 902000 USD Exact free cash flow: 267703000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 226.52 million Exact valueExact value: 226522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: 3426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223.1 million Calculation and evidence226522000 − 3426000 USD Exact free cash flow: 223096000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 7.7 million Exact valueExact value: 7699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.83 million Calculation and evidence7699000 − 1869000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5830000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 50.2 million Exact valueExact value: -50197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.08 million Exact valueExact value: -51077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: 3465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.54 million Calculation and evidence-51077000 − 3465000 USD Exact free cash flow: -54542000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 37.57 million Exact valueExact value: -37567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.99 million Exact valueExact value: -32989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.5 million Calculation and evidence-32989000 − 2506000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35495000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 47.78 million Exact valueExact value: -47778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.07 million Exact valueExact value: -31065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.48 million Calculation and evidence-31065000 − 2410000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33475000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 1,261 latest values · 1,261 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001262279, 1262279, FMD, edgar:1262279
Also known as FIRST MARBLEHEAD CORP