Revenue
44.9 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 44900500 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-02 to 1998-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4753100 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
175 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
8.82 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
18 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-14.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 158.14 million
–
Current period
USD 174.76 million
–
174756100 − 158135100 = 16621000 USD
158135100 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source174756100 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.01 million
–
Current period
USD 8.19 million
–
8192000 − 5011900 = 3180100 USD
5011900 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8192000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.36 million
–
Current period
USD 22.15 million
–
22146700 − 20357000 = 1789700 USD
20357000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22146700 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.4 million
–
Current period
USD 18.87 million
–
18867100 − 20398200 = -1531100 USD
20398200 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18867100 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-01-02 – 1994-01-01 | 114210900 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9782600 | 11861500 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 150885800 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11939900 | 5580700 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-31 – 1995-12-30 | 156309400 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5885200 | 6982000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 158135100 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5011900 | -41200 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 174756100 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8192000 | 3279600 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 114210900 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 150885800 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 156309400 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 158135100 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 174756100 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 32.1% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-01-01 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 19455700 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 20396700 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 17346500 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 20357000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 22146700 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 11861500 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 5580700 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 6982000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -41200 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 3279600 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-01-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-01-02 – 1994-01-01 | USD 9.78 million Exact valueExact value: 9782600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.46 million Exact valueExact value: 19455700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.59 million Exact valueExact value: 7594200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.86 million Calculation and evidence19455700 − 7594200 USD Exact free cash flow: 11861500 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 11.94 million Exact valueExact value: 11939900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.4 million Exact valueExact value: 20396700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.82 million Exact valueExact value: 14816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.58 million Calculation and evidence20396700 − 14816000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5580700 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-31 – 1995-12-30 | USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: 5885200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.35 million Exact valueExact value: 17346500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.36 million Exact valueExact value: 10364500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.98 million Calculation and evidence17346500 − 10364500 USD Exact free cash flow: 6982000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.01 million Exact valueExact value: 5011900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.36 million Exact valueExact value: 20357000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.4 million Exact valueExact value: 20398200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41,200 Calculation and evidence20357000 − 20398200 USD Exact free cash flow: -41200 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 8.19 million Exact valueExact value: 8192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.15 million Exact valueExact value: 22146700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.87 million Exact valueExact value: 18867100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.28 million Calculation and evidence22146700 − 18867100 USD Exact free cash flow: 3279600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000012614, 12614, edgar:12614