Revenue
5.58 million Unit_Standard_USD_crpe_D-wyk2gD2JO8LmLxQ
2024 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_crpe_D-wyk2gD2JO8LmLxQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5576000 Unit_Standard_USD_crpe_D-wyk2gD2JO8LmLxQ Source
137 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-03-17 to 2024-08-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5.58 million Unit_Standard_USD_crpe_D-wyk2gD2JO8LmLxQ
2024 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_crpe_D-wyk2gD2JO8LmLxQ
-49.25%
2024 Q2 · %
2848000 Unit_Standard_USD_crpe_D-wyk2gD2JO8LmLxQ
6904498 Unit_Standard_shares_uTeyHvXOhkmtzWsZZkHGVw
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 10.88 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 19.59 million
–
19593000 − 10884000 = 8709000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA
10884000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19593000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 25.41 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 14.47 million
–
-14465000 − -25412000 = 10947000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA
-25412000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14465000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 35.95 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 9.58 million
–
-9577000 − -35947000 = 26370000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA
-35947000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9577000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 4101000 | 75106000 Derived | -71005000 | 62000 Derived | -71067000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 10884000 | 63440000 Derived | -52556000 | -27144000 Derived | -25412000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 19593000 | 39477000 Derived | -19884000 | -5419000 Derived | -14465000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 4101000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 10884000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 19593000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 165.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 80% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1,731.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -482.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -101.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -1,732.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -233.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -73.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -65202000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -35947000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -9577000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 71.07 million Exact valueExact value: -71067000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -71067000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 65.2 million Exact valueExact value: -65202000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -65202000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 25.41 million Exact valueExact value: -25412000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -25412000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 35.95 million Exact valueExact value: -35947000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -35947000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 14.47 million Exact valueExact value: -14465000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -14465000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 9.58 million Exact valueExact value: -9577000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -9577000 Unit_Standard_USD_w0lfWS7fp0K7nByrNPBspA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
137 filings · 4,099 latest values · 4,099 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001261249, 1261249, AGRX, edgar:1261249
Also known as AGILE THERAPEUTICS INC, Agile Therapeutics, Inc.