Revenue
10.1 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-02-23 to 2013-02-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.1 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
16.47%
2010-06-30 · %
616581 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18.3 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-3.37 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-02-13.
Financial data available through: 2010-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2 million
–
Current period
USD 18.31 million
–
18310437 − 2001589 = 16308848 USD
2001589 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source18310437 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23,452
–
Current period
−USD 3.37 million
–
-3367531 − 23452 = -3390983 USD
23452 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3367531 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 33639 | 3128965 Derived | -3095326 | -161183 Derived | -2934143 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | -9537 | 1428199 Derived | -1437736 | 23370 Derived | -1461106 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 35210 | 1302618 Derived | -1267408 | 28684 Derived | -1296092 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 247382 | 1281445 Derived | -1034063 | -27335 Derived | -1006728 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 0 | 2740557 Derived | -2740557 | -501275 Derived | -2239282 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 2001589 | 2423730 Derived | -422141 | -445593 Derived | 23452 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 2001589 | 2423730 Derived | -422141 | -445593 Derived | 23452 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 18310437 | 21875040 Derived | -3564603 | -197072 Derived | -3367531 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 33639 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | -9537 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 35210 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 247382 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2001589 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2001589 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 18310437 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -128.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -469.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 602.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 814.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -9,201.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 15,075.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -3,599.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -418% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -21.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -8,722.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 15,320.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -3,681% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -407% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -221154 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -332749 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -405357 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -119379 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -363241 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 601406 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 76.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 453.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 414.9% |
|
| 2006-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: -2934143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 221,154 Exact valueExact value: -221154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1461106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 332,749 Exact valueExact value: -332749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1296092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 405,357 Exact valueExact value: -405357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1006728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119,379 Exact valueExact value: -119379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2239282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 363,241 Exact valueExact value: -363241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | USD 23,452 Exact valueExact value: 23452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 601,406 Exact valueExact value: 601406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | USD 23,452 Exact valueExact value: 23452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: -3367531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001261204, 1261204, edgar:1261204
Also known as OBN HOLDINGS