OBN HOLDINGS INC

EDGAR

35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-02-23 to 2013-02-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

10.1 million USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

16.47%

2010-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -3564603 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -5236119 USD Source
  • Revenue: 18310437 USD Source
  • Revenue: 8162384 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
617 thousand USD Source
Exact value

616581 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

18.3 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2736308 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2645606 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2780471 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 18310437 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 8162384 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Net income

-3.37 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 178170 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -410118 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -4869544 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -3367531 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -5101995 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-02-13.

Financial data available through: 2010-06-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-06-30
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +814.8%

    Prior period

    USD 2 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 18.31 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    18310437 − 2001589 = 16308848 USD

    2001589 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    18310437 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -14,459.2%

    Prior period

    USD 23,452

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.37 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3367531 − 23452 = -3390983 USD

    23452 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3367531 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

  • Revenue USD 18.31 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 21.88 million 119% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.56 million −19% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 197,072 −1.1% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 3.37 million −18% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 9,302% of revenue.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 3,700% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 518% of revenue.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 121% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 121% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 119% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-3033639 3128965 Derived -3095326 -161183 Derived -2934143 Unavailable
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30-9537 1428199 Derived -1437736 23370 Derived -1461106 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-3035210 1302618 Derived -1267408 28684 Derived -1296092 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30247382 1281445 Derived -1034063 -27335 Derived -1006728 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-300 2740557 Derived -2740557 -501275 Derived -2239282 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-302001589 2423730 Derived -422141 -445593 Derived 23452 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-302001589 2423730 Derived -422141 -445593 Derived 23452 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-3018310437 21875040 Derived -3564603 -197072 Derived -3367531 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 18.3M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.8M14.5M9.2M3.8M-1.5M200320072010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue33639
2004Revenue-9537
2005Revenue35210
2006Revenue247382
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue2001589
2009Revenue2001589
2010Revenue18310437

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

814.8% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.918%545%173%-200%-572%200320072010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year-128.4%
2005Year over year-469.2%
2006Year over year602.6%
2007Year over year-100%
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year0%
2010Year over year814.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -19.5% 2010
Net margin -18.4% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17,282%10,171%3,059%-4,052%-11,163%200320072010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Operating margin-9,201.6%
2004Operating margin15,075.3%
2005Operating margin-3,599.6%
2006Operating margin-418%
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating margin-21.1%
2009Operating margin-21.1%
2010Operating margin-19.5%
2003Net margin-8,722.4%
2004Net margin15,320.4%
2005Net margin-3,681%
2006Net margin-407%
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net margin1.2%
2009Net margin1.2%
2010Net margin-18.4%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 601.4K 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.681.9K390.0K98.0K-193.9K-485.9K200320072010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flow-221154
2004Operating cash flow-332749
2005Operating cash flow-405357
2006Operating cash flow-119379
2007Operating cash flow-363241
2008Operating cash flow601406
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

414.9% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.490%368%245%123%0%20032007-06-302010-06-30
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Liabilities / assets76.9%
2004Liabilities / assets453.9%
2005Liabilities / assets414.9%
2006-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.66× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.01×0.76×0.50×0.25×0.00×200320072010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.93×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.93×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.66×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.66×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
−USD 2.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2934143 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -2934143 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 221,154
Exact value

Exact value: -221154 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -221154 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1461106 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -1461106 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 332,749
Exact value

Exact value: -332749 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -332749 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
−USD 1.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1296092 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -1296092 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 405,357
Exact value

Exact value: -405357 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -405357 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1006728 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -1006728 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 119,379
Exact value

Exact value: -119379 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -119379 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 2.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2239282 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -2239282 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 363,241
Exact value

Exact value: -363241 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -363241 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
USD 23,452
Exact value

Exact value: 23452 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 23452 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 601,406
Exact value

Exact value: 601406 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 601406 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
USD 23,452
Exact value

Exact value: 23452 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 23452 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 3.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3367531 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -3367531 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001261204, 1261204, edgar:1261204

Also known as OBN HOLDINGS