Revenue
106 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 106398000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-05-16 to 2007-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
106 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
10.48%
2007-03-31 · %
9.06 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
6.41 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
13929000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
415 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
1.98 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
11.2 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 327.52 million
–
Current period
USD 408.98 million
–
408977000 − 327516000 = 81461000 USD
327516000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source408977000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.4 million
–
Current period
USD 3.27 million
–
3265000 − 6398000 = -3133000 USD
6398000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3265000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.48 million
–
Current period
USD 10.06 million
–
10057000 − 14480000 = -4423000 USD
14480000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source10057000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 163823000 | 140496000 Derived | 23327000 | 44813000 Derived | -21486000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 242414000 | 225211000 Derived | 17203000 | 7742000 Derived | 9461000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 327516000 | 292673000 Derived | 34843000 | 28445000 Derived | 6398000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | 408977000 | 369134000 Derived | 39843000 | 36578000 Derived | 3265000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 163823000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 242414000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 327516000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 408977000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 48% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 35.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 24.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -13.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 105.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 108.7% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 106.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | −USD 21.49 million Exact valueExact value: -21486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | USD 9.46 million Exact valueExact value: 9461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 10.23 million Exact valueExact value: 10228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | USD 6.4 million Exact valueExact value: 6398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 14.48 million Exact valueExact value: 14480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 10.06 million Exact valueExact value: 10057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001261068, 1261068, edgar:1261068