CENTRAL ENERGY PARTNERS LP

EDGAR

41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-22 to 2015-08-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.81 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-9.94%

2011-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -180000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1811000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

59 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 247000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 188000 USD Source

Free cash flow

28 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 247000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 188000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 100000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 69000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
168 thousand USD Source
Exact value

168000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-08-07.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -8.5%

    Prior period

    USD 6.94 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.35 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6348000 − 6939000 = -591000 USD

    6939000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6348000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 11.17 million

    Prior period

    −USD 10.03 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1139000 − -10027000 = 11166000 USD

    -10027000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1139000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -276.4%

    Prior period

    USD 1.2 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.12 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2124000 − 1204000 = -3328000 USD

    1204000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2124000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -65.6%

    Prior period

    USD 416,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 143,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    143000 − 416000 = -273000 USD

    416000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    143000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 6.35 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 7.02 million 111% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 670,000 −11% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 1.81 million −28% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.14 million 18% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.12 million −33% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 143,000 2.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 2.27 million −36% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 514% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 167% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 131% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 125% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 1723000 Derived -1723000 -1660000 Derived -63000 3987000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 6037000 Derived -6037000 -3876000 Derived -2161000 -2560000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31908000 4663000 Derived -3755000 -7053000 Derived 3298000 -4690000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-315906000 9881000 Derived -3975000 847000 Derived -4822000 552000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-318574000 11197000 Derived -2623000 3589000 Derived -6212000 -4992000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-316939000 8654000 Derived -1715000 8312000 Derived -10027000 788000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-316348000 7018000 Derived -670000 -1809000 Derived 1139000 -2267000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 6.3M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.3M6.9M4.6M2.3M0.0200420072010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue908000
2007Revenue5906000
2008Revenue8574000
2009Revenue6939000
2010Revenue6348000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-8.5% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.596%431%266%101%-65%200420072010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year550.4%
2008Year over year45.2%
2009Year over year-19.1%
2010Year over year-8.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -10.6% 2010
Net margin 17.9% 2010
Free cash flow margin -35.7% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.434%178%-77%-332%-587%200420072010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating margin-413.5%
2007Operating margin-67.3%
2008Operating margin-30.6%
2009Operating margin-24.7%
2010Operating margin-10.6%
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net margin363.2%
2007Net margin-81.6%
2008Net margin-72.5%
2009Net margin-144.5%
2010Net margin17.9%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow margin-516.5%
2007Free cash flow margin9.3%
2008Free cash flow margin-58.2%
2009Free cash flow margin11.4%
2010Free cash flow margin-35.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.1M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.7M2.2M-300.0K-2.8M-5.3M200420072010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flow4003000
2005Operating cash flow-2388000
2006Operating cash flow-4603000
2007Operating cash flow689000
2008Operating cash flow-1134000
2009Operating cash flow1204000
2010Operating cash flow-2124000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -2.3M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.7M2.1M-502.5K-3.1M-5.7M200420072010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flow3987000
2005Free cash flow-2560000
2006Free cash flow-4690000
2007Free cash flow552000
2008Free cash flow-4992000
2009Free cash flow788000
2010Free cash flow-2267000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.32× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.29×2.47×1.64×0.82×0.00×200420072010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.07×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.05×
2006Current assets / current liabilities3.04×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.4×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.96×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.32×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 63,000
Exact value

Exact value: -63000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -63000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4003000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 4003000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16,000
Exact value

Exact value: 16000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 16000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.99 million
Calculation and evidence

4003000 − 16000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3987000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 2.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2161000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -2161000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2388000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -2388000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 172,000
Exact value

Exact value: 172000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 172000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.56 million
Calculation and evidence

-2388000 − 172000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2560000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 3.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3298000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 3298000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4603000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -4603000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 87,000
Exact value

Exact value: 87000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 87000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.69 million
Calculation and evidence

-4603000 − 87000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4690000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 4.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4822000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -4822000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 689,000
Exact value

Exact value: 689000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 689000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 137,000
Exact value

Exact value: 137000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 137000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 552,000
Calculation and evidence

689000 − 137000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 552000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 6.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6212000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -6212000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1134000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1134000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3858000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 3858000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.99 million
Calculation and evidence

-1134000 − 3858000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4992000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 10.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10027000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -10027000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1204000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1204000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 416,000
Exact value

Exact value: 416000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 416000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 788,000
Calculation and evidence

1204000 − 416000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 788000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1139000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 1139000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2124000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -2124000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 143,000
Exact value

Exact value: 143000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 143000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.27 million
Calculation and evidence

-2124000 − 143000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2267000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001260828, 1260828, edgar:1260828

Also known as RIO VISTA ENERGY PARTNERS LP