Revenue
1.81 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1811000 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-22 to 2015-08-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.81 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-9.94%
2011-09-30 · %
59 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
28 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
168000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.94 million
–
Current period
USD 6.35 million
–
6348000 − 6939000 = -591000 USD
6939000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6348000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.03 million
–
Current period
USD 1.14 million
–
1139000 − -10027000 = 11166000 USD
-10027000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1139000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.2 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.12 million
–
-2124000 − 1204000 = -3328000 USD
1204000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2124000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 416,000
–
Current period
USD 143,000
–
143000 − 416000 = -273000 USD
416000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source143000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 1723000 Derived | -1723000 | -1660000 Derived | -63000 | 3987000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 6037000 Derived | -6037000 | -3876000 Derived | -2161000 | -2560000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 908000 | 4663000 Derived | -3755000 | -7053000 Derived | 3298000 | -4690000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 5906000 | 9881000 Derived | -3975000 | 847000 Derived | -4822000 | 552000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 8574000 | 11197000 Derived | -2623000 | 3589000 Derived | -6212000 | -4992000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 6939000 | 8654000 Derived | -1715000 | 8312000 Derived | -10027000 | 788000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 6348000 | 7018000 Derived | -670000 | -1809000 Derived | 1139000 | -2267000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 908000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 5906000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 8574000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 6939000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 6348000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 550.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 45.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -19.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -8.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -413.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -67.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -30.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -24.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 363.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -81.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -72.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -144.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -516.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -58.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -35.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 4003000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2388000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -4603000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 689000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1134000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1204000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2124000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 3987000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2560000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -4690000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 552000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -4992000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 788000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -2267000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.04× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 63,000 Exact valueExact value: -63000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 4003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,000 Exact valueExact value: 16000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.99 million Calculation and evidence4003000 − 16000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3987000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172,000 Exact valueExact value: 172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.56 million Calculation and evidence-2388000 − 172000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2560000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: -4603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,000 Exact valueExact value: 87000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.69 million Calculation and evidence-4603000 − 87000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4690000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 4.82 million Exact valueExact value: -4822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 689,000 Exact valueExact value: 689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137,000 Exact valueExact value: 137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 552,000 Calculation and evidence689000 − 137000 USD Exact free cash flow: 552000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: -6212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: 3858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.99 million Calculation and evidence-1134000 − 3858000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4992000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 10.03 million Exact valueExact value: -10027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 416,000 Exact valueExact value: 416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 788,000 Calculation and evidence1204000 − 416000 USD Exact free cash flow: 788000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143,000 Exact valueExact value: 143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.27 million Calculation and evidence-2124000 − 143000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2267000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001260828, 1260828, edgar:1260828
Also known as RIO VISTA ENERGY PARTNERS LP