Energtek Inc

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-08-05 to 2008-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-1.07 million USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1065316 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.65 million USD Source
Exact value

1654851 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-12.2 million USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3863376 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2756501 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -774866 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1326190 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -9035081 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-3.38 million USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2197395 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1530797 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -707118 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -944726 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1065316 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-13.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 3.02 million

    Prior period

    −USD 847,165

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.86 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3863376 − -847165 = -3016211 USD

    -847165 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3863376 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.63 million

    Prior period

    −USD 565,925

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2197395 − -565925 = -1631470 USD

    -565925 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2197395 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 3.86 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.2 million
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-29089 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 42298 Derived -42298 0 Derived -42298 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 700306 Derived -700306 146859 Derived -847165 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3863376 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.02004200520062007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.2M 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.175.8K-461.5K-1.1M-1.7M-2.4M2004200520062007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flow-4764
2005Operating cash flow-66623
2006Operating cash flow-565925
2007Operating cash flow-2197395

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

0% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.08%0.81%0.54%0.27%0.00%2004-12-3120052006-12-312007-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Liabilities / assets0%
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.15× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.10×6.82×4.55×2.27×0.00×2004-12-312005-12-3120062007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Current assets / current liabilities8.42×
2007Current assets / current liabilities4.15×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 29,089
Exact value

Exact value: -29089 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -29089 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4,764
Exact value

Exact value: -4764 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -4764 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 42,298
Exact value

Exact value: -42298 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -42298 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 66,623
Exact value

Exact value: -66623 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -66623 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 847,165
Exact value

Exact value: -847165 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -847165 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 565,925
Exact value

Exact value: -565925 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -565925 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 3.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3863376 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -3863376 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2197395 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -2197395 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001260037, 1260037, edgar:1260037

Also known as ELDERWATCH INC, Energtek