LOCAL Corp

EDGAR

67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-19 to 2015-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

20.9 million USD

2012 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-43.48%

2012 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -9087000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 20898000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-5.14 million USD

2012 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8891000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3747000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-5.95 million USD

2012 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -8891000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3747000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3358000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2553000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.29 million USD Source
Exact value

2288000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
9.51 million USD Source
Exact value

9513000 USD

Shares outstanding
23.3 million shares Source
Exact value

23306000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.34% · 79 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 23227000 shares · 2014-03-31· Source
  • 23306000 shares · 2015-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

97.8 million USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 25032000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 27072000 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 24771000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 20898000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2012-12-31 Source

Net income

-7.25 million USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1330000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1308000 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -5501000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -5466000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4580000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

3.64 million USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3682000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -727000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6694000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3682000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4715000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6694000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1800000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

3 million USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2073000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 940000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2903000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2073000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3462000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2903000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 478000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

642 thousand USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3682000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -727000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6694000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3682000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4715000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6694000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1800000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2073000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 940000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2903000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2073000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3462000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2903000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 478000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-15.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 4.86 million

    Prior period

    −USD 10.36 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5.5 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5501000 − -10362000 = 4861000 USD

    -10362000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5501000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +291.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.2 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.72 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4715000 − 1203000 = 3512000 USD

    1203000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4715000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -3.3%

    Prior period

    USD 3.58 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.46 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3462000 − 3580000 = -118000 USD

    3580000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3462000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

  • Revenue USD 97.77 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 108.89 million 111% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 11.12 million −11% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 13.13 million 13% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 24.24 million −25% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 8.89 million −9.1% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 3.36 million 3.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 12.25 million −13% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 137% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 195% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 152% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 123% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2010 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 120% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3118139000 24823000 Derived -6684000 -182000 Derived -6502000 -7467000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3114213000 27786000 Derived -13573000 -287000 Derived -13286000 -9727000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3121525000 32696000 Derived -11171000 7031000 Derived -18202000 -8632000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3138257000 47130000 Derived -8873000 -311000 Derived -8562000 -4711000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3156282000 59383000 Derived -3101000 3166000 Derived -6267000 1493000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3184137000 80425000 Derived 3712000 -510000 Derived 4222000 2040000 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-3178259000 93529000 Derived -15270000 -670000 Derived -14600000 -5109000 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-3197773000 108889000 Derived -11116000 13126000 Derived -24242000 -12249000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 97.8M 2012
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.105.6M79.2M52.8M26.4M0.0200420082012
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue19072000
2005Revenue18139000
2006Revenue14213000
2007Revenue21525000
2008Revenue38257000
2009Revenue56282000
2010Revenue84137000
2011Revenue78259000
2012Revenue97773000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

24.9% 2012
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.86%57%28%-1%-30%200420082012
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year-4.9%
2006Year over year-21.6%
2007Year over year51.4%
2008Year over year77.7%
2009Year over year47.1%
2010Year over year49.5%
2011Year over year-7%
2012Year over year24.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -11.4% 2012
Net margin -24.8% 2012
Free cash flow margin -12.5% 2012
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17%-13%-43%-74%-104%200420082012
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Operating margin8.8%
2005Operating margin-36.8%
2006Operating margin-95.5%
2007Operating margin-51.9%
2008Operating margin-23.2%
2009Operating margin-5.5%
2010Operating margin4.4%
2011Operating margin-19.5%
2012Operating margin-11.4%
2004Net margin8.1%
2005Net margin-35.8%
2006Net margin-93.5%
2007Net margin-84.6%
2008Net margin-22.4%
2009Net margin-11.1%
2010Net margin5%
2011Net margin-18.7%
2012Net margin-24.8%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow margin-41.2%
2006Free cash flow margin-68.4%
2007Free cash flow margin-40.1%
2008Free cash flow margin-12.3%
2009Free cash flow margin2.7%
2010Free cash flow margin2.4%
2011Free cash flow margin-6.5%
2012Free cash flow margin-12.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -8.9M 2012
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.7M4.6M-466.5K-5.6M-10.6M200420082012
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flow-3457000
2006Operating cash flow-9240000
2007Operating cash flow-8101000
2008Operating cash flow-4264000
2009Operating cash flow3424000
2010Operating cash flow8307000
2011Operating cash flow-748000
2012Operating cash flow-8891000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -12.2M 2012
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.2M-960.7K-5.1M-9.2M-13.4M200420082012
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flow-7467000
2006Free cash flow-9727000
2007Free cash flow-8632000
2008Free cash flow-4711000
2009Free cash flow1493000
2010Free cash flow2040000
2011Free cash flow-5109000
2012Free cash flow-12249000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

43% 2012
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.48%36%24%12%0%200420082012
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Liabilities / assets10.3%
2005Liabilities / assets12.1%
2006Liabilities / assets17.2%
2007Liabilities / assets13.6%
2008Liabilities / assets20.3%
2009Liabilities / assets44.4%
2010Liabilities / assets35.4%
2011Liabilities / assets34.4%
2012Liabilities / assets43%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.89× 2012
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.65×7.99×5.32×2.66×0.00×200420082012
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Current assets / current liabilities9.86×
2005Current assets / current liabilities3.75×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.79×
2007Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2008Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.06×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.25×
2011Current assets / current liabilities1×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.89×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 6.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6502000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -6502000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3457000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -3457000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4010000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 4010000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.47 million
Calculation and evidence

-3457000 − 4010000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7467000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 13.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13286000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -13286000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9240000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -9240000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 487,000
Exact value

Exact value: 487000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 487000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.73 million
Calculation and evidence

-9240000 − 487000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9727000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 18.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18202000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -18202000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8101000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -8101000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 531,000
Exact value

Exact value: 531000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 531000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.63 million
Calculation and evidence

-8101000 − 531000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8632000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 8.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8562000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -8562000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4264000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -4264000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 447,000
Exact value

Exact value: 447000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 447000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.71 million
Calculation and evidence

-4264000 − 447000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4711000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 6.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6267000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -6267000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3424000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 3424000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1931000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1931000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.49 million
Calculation and evidence

3424000 − 1931000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1493000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 4.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4222000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 4222000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8307000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 8307000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6267000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 6267000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.04 million
Calculation and evidence

8307000 − 6267000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2040000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 14.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14600000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -14600000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 748,000
Exact value

Exact value: -748000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -748000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4361000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 4361000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-748000 − 4361000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5109000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 24.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24242000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -24242000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8891000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -8891000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3358000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 3358000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.25 million
Calculation and evidence

-8891000 − 3358000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12249000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 10.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10362000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -10362000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1203000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 1203000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3580000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 3580000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.38 million
Calculation and evidence

1203000 − 3580000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2377000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 5.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5501000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -5501000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4715000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 4715000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3462000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 3462000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.25 million
Calculation and evidence

4715000 − 3462000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1253000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

67 filings · 1,383 latest values · 1,383 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001259550, 1259550, LOCM, edgar:1259550

Also known as INTERCHANGE CORP, LOCAL Corp, LOCAL.COM