Revenue
20.9 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20898000 USD Source
67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-11-19 to 2015-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
20.9 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
-43.48%
2012 Q4 · %
-5.14 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
-5.95 million USD
2012 Q4 · USD
2288000 USD
9513000 USD
23306000 shares
0.34% · 79 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
97.8 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
-7.25 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
3.64 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
3 million USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
642 thousand USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 10.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.5 million
–
-5501000 − -10362000 = 4861000 USD
-10362000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5501000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.2 million
–
Current period
USD 4.72 million
–
4715000 − 1203000 = 3512000 USD
1203000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4715000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.58 million
–
Current period
USD 3.46 million
–
3462000 − 3580000 = -118000 USD
3580000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3462000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 18139000 | 24823000 Derived | -6684000 | -182000 Derived | -6502000 | -7467000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 14213000 | 27786000 Derived | -13573000 | -287000 Derived | -13286000 | -9727000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 21525000 | 32696000 Derived | -11171000 | 7031000 Derived | -18202000 | -8632000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 38257000 | 47130000 Derived | -8873000 | -311000 Derived | -8562000 | -4711000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 56282000 | 59383000 Derived | -3101000 | 3166000 Derived | -6267000 | 1493000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 84137000 | 80425000 Derived | 3712000 | -510000 Derived | 4222000 | 2040000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 78259000 | 93529000 Derived | -15270000 | -670000 Derived | -14600000 | -5109000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 97773000 | 108889000 Derived | -11116000 | 13126000 Derived | -24242000 | -12249000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 19072000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 18139000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 14213000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 21525000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 38257000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 56282000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 84137000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 78259000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 97773000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -21.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 51.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 77.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 47.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 49.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 24.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -36.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -95.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -51.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -23.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -35.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -93.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -84.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -22.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -18.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -24.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -41.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -68.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -40.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -12.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3457000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -9240000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -8101000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -4264000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 3424000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 8307000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -748000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -8891000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -7467000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -9727000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -8632000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -4711000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 1493000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 2040000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -5109000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -12249000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 10.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 12.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 17.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 13.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 20.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 44.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 35.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 34.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 43% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.86× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.75× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 6.5 million Exact valueExact value: -6502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: -3457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: 4010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.47 million Calculation and evidence-3457000 − 4010000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7467000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 13.29 million Exact valueExact value: -13286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.24 million Exact valueExact value: -9240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 487,000 Exact valueExact value: 487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.73 million Calculation and evidence-9240000 − 487000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9727000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 18.2 million Exact valueExact value: -18202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: -8101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 531,000 Exact valueExact value: 531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.63 million Calculation and evidence-8101000 − 531000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8632000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 8.56 million Exact valueExact value: -8562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: -4264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 447,000 Exact valueExact value: 447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.71 million Calculation and evidence-4264000 − 447000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4711000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: -6267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Calculation and evidence3424000 − 1931000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1493000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: 4222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.31 million Exact valueExact value: 8307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: 6267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Calculation and evidence8307000 − 6267000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2040000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 14.6 million Exact valueExact value: -14600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 748,000 Exact valueExact value: -748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: 4361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.11 million Calculation and evidence-748000 − 4361000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5109000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 24.24 million Exact valueExact value: -24242000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.89 million Exact valueExact value: -8891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.25 million Calculation and evidence-8891000 − 3358000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12249000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 10.36 million Exact valueExact value: -10362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.58 million Exact valueExact value: 3580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Calculation and evidence1203000 − 3580000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2377000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 5.5 million Exact valueExact value: -5501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.72 million Exact valueExact value: 4715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: 3462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence4715000 − 3462000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1253000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 1,383 latest values · 1,383 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001259550, 1259550, LOCM, edgar:1259550
Also known as INTERCHANGE CORP, LOCAL Corp, LOCAL.COM