Revenue
60.4 million Unit1
2019 Q1 · Unit1
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 60425000 Unit1 Source
149 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-07-01 to 2019-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
60.4 million Unit1
2019 Q1 · Unit1
-4.95%
2019 Q1 · %
-4.71 million Unit1
2019 Q1 · Unit1
-5.88 million Unit1
2019 Q1 · Unit1
19828000 Unit1
913000 Unit1
26655506 Unit13
2.49% · 647 thousand Unit13
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 244.18 million
–
Current period
Unit1 272.46 million
–
272458000 − 244175000 = 28283000 Unit1
244175000 Unit1 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source272458000 Unit1 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 27.43 million
–
Current period
Unit1 34.95 million
–
34950000 − 27427000 = 7523000 Unit1
27427000 Unit1 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34950000 Unit1 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 3.95 million
–
Current period
Unit1 6.29 million
–
6288000 − 3952000 = 2336000 Unit1
3952000 Unit1 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6288000 Unit1 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 109512000 | 112576000 Derived | -3064000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1369000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 128511000 | 123577000 Derived | 4934000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 198000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 148800000 | 139937000 Derived | 8863000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8538000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 163179000 | 164000000 Derived | -821000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 642000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 208130000 | 204090000 Derived | 4040000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15396000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 244175000 | 230619000 Derived | 13556000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23475000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 272458000 | 251293000 Derived | 21165000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28662000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 109512000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 128511000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 148800000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 163179000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 208130000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 244175000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 272458000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 17.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 15.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 27.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 17.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 11.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 991000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 3668000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 11248000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 4414000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 18078000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 27427000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 34950000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1369000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 198000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 8538000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 642000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 15396000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 23475000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 28662000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 19.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 16.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 18.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 17.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 21% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 18.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.32× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.55× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.45× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.1× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.55× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit1 991,000 Exact valueExact value: 991000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: 2360000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 1.37 million Calculation and evidence991000 − 2360000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: -1369000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit1 3.67 million Exact valueExact value: 3668000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: 3470000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 198,000 Calculation and evidence3668000 − 3470000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 198000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit1 11.25 million Exact valueExact value: 11248000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: 2710000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 8.54 million Calculation and evidence11248000 − 2710000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 8538000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit1 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: 4414000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: 3772000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 642,000 Calculation and evidence4414000 − 3772000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 642000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit1 18.08 million Exact valueExact value: 18078000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: 2682000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 15.4 million Calculation and evidence18078000 − 2682000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 15396000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit1 27.43 million Exact valueExact value: 27427000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: 3952000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 23.48 million Calculation and evidence27427000 − 3952000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 23475000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit1 34.95 million Exact valueExact value: 34950000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 6.29 million Exact valueExact value: 6288000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 28.66 million Calculation and evidence34950000 − 6288000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 28662000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
149 filings · 2,417 latest values · 2,417 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001259515, 1259515, edgar:1259515
Also known as CONTROL4 CORP, Control4 Corp