Revenue
16.6 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16648000 USD Source
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 2009-11-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
16.6 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
6.69%
2009-09-30 · %
-34 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-356 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
2785000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
60 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-12.2 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
795 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
1.89 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-1.09 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-23.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 88.41 million
–
Current period
USD 73.03 million
–
73029000 − 88408000 = -15379000 USD
88408000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source73029000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.29 million
–
-10293000 − -6959000 = -3334000 USD
-6959000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10293000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.28 million
–
Current period
USD 4.08 million
–
4082000 − 5278000 = -1196000 USD
5278000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4082000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.64 million
–
Current period
USD 2.7 million
–
2695000 − 2636000 = 59000 USD
2636000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2695000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 134372000 | 124086000 Derived | 10286000 | 8223000 Derived | 2063000 | -4704000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 138302000 | 131649000 Derived | 6653000 | 9752000 Derived | -3099000 | 8200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 126202000 | 119739000 Derived | 6463000 | 8614000 Derived | -2151000 | 11480000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 112363000 | 106161000 Derived | 6202000 | 7769000 Derived | -1567000 | 12830000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 113231000 | 107724000 Derived | 5507000 | 11956000 Derived | -6449000 | 6153000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 110353000 | 105687000 Derived | 4666000 | 3076000 Derived | 1590000 | 1218000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 96842000 | 92445000 Derived | 4397000 | 8180000 Derived | -3783000 | 4835000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 87901000 | 83817000 Derived | 4084000 | 11433000 Derived | -7349000 | -462000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 88408000 | 83733000 Derived | 4675000 | 11634000 Derived | -6959000 | 2642000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 73029000 | 69792000 Derived | 3237000 | 13530000 Derived | -10293000 | 1387000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 134372000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 138302000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 126202000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 112363000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 113231000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 110353000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 96842000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 87901000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 88408000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 73029000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -8.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -11% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -12.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -9.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -17.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 5624000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 22136000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 17561000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 16231000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 11119000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 6933000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 8165000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2042000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 5278000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 4082000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -4704000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 8200000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 11480000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 12830000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 6153000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1218000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 4835000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -462000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 2642000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 1387000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: 5624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.33 million Exact valueExact value: 10328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.7 million Calculation and evidence5624000 − 10328000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4704000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: -3099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.14 million Exact valueExact value: 22136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.94 million Exact valueExact value: 13936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.2 million Calculation and evidence22136000 − 13936000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.56 million Exact valueExact value: 17561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.08 million Exact valueExact value: 6081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.48 million Calculation and evidence17561000 − 6081000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11480000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.23 million Exact valueExact value: 16231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: 3401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.83 million Calculation and evidence16231000 − 3401000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12830000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 6.45 million Exact valueExact value: -6449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.12 million Exact valueExact value: 11119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: 4966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.15 million Calculation and evidence11119000 − 4966000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6153000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.93 million Exact valueExact value: 6933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.72 million Exact valueExact value: 5715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Calculation and evidence6933000 − 5715000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1218000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: -3783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.17 million Exact valueExact value: 8165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: 3330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.84 million Calculation and evidence8165000 − 3330000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4835000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 7.35 million Exact valueExact value: -7349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: 2504000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 462,000 Calculation and evidence2042000 − 2504000 USD Exact free cash flow: -462000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 6.96 million Exact valueExact value: -6959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.28 million Exact valueExact value: 5278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.64 million Calculation and evidence5278000 − 2636000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2642000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 10.29 million Exact valueExact value: -10293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: 4082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Calculation and evidence4082000 − 2695000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1387000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000012570, 12570, edgar:12570