Revenue
93.2 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 93191 USD Source
64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-10-23 to 2015-11-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
93.2 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-292.38%
2011-09-30 · %
-137 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-137 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
8345 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
538 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-1.61 million USD
2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31
-519 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
0 USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-519 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-18.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 147,193
–
Current period
USD 129,248
–
129248 − 147193 = -17945 USD
147193 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source129248 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 784,005
–
Current period
−USD 1.06 million
–
-1060618 − -784005 = -276613 USD
-784005 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1060618 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,795
–
Current period
USD 6,760
–
6760 − 2795 = 3965 USD
2795 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6760 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30 | 0 | 66250 Derived | -66250 | 3550 Derived | -69800 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30 | 0 | 77825 Derived | -77825 | 2424 Derived | -80249 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-05-01 – 2005-04-30 | 0 | 59080 Derived | -59080 | 1273 Derived | -60353 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -21643 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -461691 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -991080 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -369743 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 147193 | 1558211 Derived | -1411018 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -786800 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 129248 | 2486377 Derived | -2357129 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1067378 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 147193 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 129248 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -12.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-04-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -958.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -1,823.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -534.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -825.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -66000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -11450 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -12005 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -79297 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -302308 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -28957 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -784005 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1060618 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -786800 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1067378 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 34.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 348.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 437.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 499% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 649.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1,653.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2004-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30 | −USD 69,800 Exact valueExact value: -69800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66,000 Exact valueExact value: -66000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30 | −USD 80,249 Exact valueExact value: -80249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,450 Exact valueExact value: -11450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-05-01 – 2005-04-30 | −USD 60,353 Exact valueExact value: -60353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,000 Exact valueExact value: -3000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30 | −USD 21,643 Exact valueExact value: -21643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,005 Exact valueExact value: -12005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30 | −USD 461,691 Exact valueExact value: -461691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79,297 Exact valueExact value: -79297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30 | −USD 991,080 Exact valueExact value: -991080 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 302,308 Exact valueExact value: -302308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30 | −USD 369,743 Exact valueExact value: -369743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,957 Exact valueExact value: -28957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 784,005 Exact valueExact value: -784005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,795 Exact valueExact value: 2795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 786,800 Calculation and evidence-784005 − 2795 USD Exact free cash flow: -786800 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1060618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,760 Exact valueExact value: 6760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence-1060618 − 6760 USD Exact free cash flow: -1067378 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
64 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001256540, 1256540, edgar:1256540