Revenue
432 million USD
2003 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 432131000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-03-15 to 2007-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
836860000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
240 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
-4.41 billion USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
31.8 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
-4.44 billion USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 260.79 million
–
Current period
USD 263.53 million
–
263527000 − 260786000 = 2741000 USD
260786000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source263527000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.38 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.03 billion
–
2033071000 − 1377815000 = 655256000 USD
1377815000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2033071000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28.94 million
–
Current period
USD 35.46 million
–
35456000 − 28936000 = 6520000 USD
28936000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35456000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 128053000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 25448000 | -247181000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 232821000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 39485000 | -179703000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 432131000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 73794000 | -842465000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 128053000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 232821000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 432131000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 81.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 85.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 19.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 17% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -193% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -77.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -195% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -243533000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -175054000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -807705000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -247181000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -179703000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -842465000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 85.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 88.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 25.45 million Exact valueExact value: 25448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 243.53 million Exact valueExact value: -243533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: 3648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 247.18 million Calculation and evidence-243533000 − 3648000 USD Exact free cash flow: -247181000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 39.49 million Exact valueExact value: 39485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 175.05 million Exact valueExact value: -175054000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 179.7 million Calculation and evidence-175054000 − 4649000 USD Exact free cash flow: -179703000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 73.79 million Exact valueExact value: 73794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 807.71 million Exact valueExact value: -807705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.76 million Exact valueExact value: 34760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 842.47 million Calculation and evidence-807705000 − 34760000 USD Exact free cash flow: -842465000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 74.91 million Exact valueExact value: 74912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.12 billion Exact valueExact value: -5122591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.24 million Exact valueExact value: 18242000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.14 billion Calculation and evidence-5122591000 − 18242000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5140833000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 260.79 million Exact valueExact value: 260786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 billion Exact valueExact value: 1377815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.94 million Exact valueExact value: 28936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 billion Calculation and evidence1377815000 − 28936000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1348879000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 263.53 million Exact valueExact value: 263527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 billion Exact valueExact value: 2033071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.46 million Exact valueExact value: 35456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 billion Calculation and evidence2033071000 − 35456000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1997615000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001256536, 1256536, edgar:1256536