Revenue
39.7 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 39671 USD Source
76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-05-13 to 2023-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
39.7 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-57.44%
2023 Q3 · %
-8 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
29571 USD
6000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
158 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-124 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-15.7 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 210,359
–
Current period
USD 177,486
–
177486 − 210359 = -32873 USD
210359 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source177486 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 159,522
–
Current period
−USD 128,142
–
-128142 − -159522 = 31380 USD
-159522 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-128142 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3,463
–
Current period
−USD 36,804
–
-36804 − -3463 = -33341 USD
-3463 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-36804 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34,816
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 34816 = -34816 USD
34816 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1172918 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -31201 | 114199 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 898036 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -127841 | -25287 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 744940 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -192123 | -155752 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 643471 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 20969 | -34459 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 593654 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 57101 | -45864 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 550644 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 62143 | -30958 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 349403 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -138906 | -33117 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 210359 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -159522 | -38279 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 177486 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -128142 | -36804 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1182667 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1172918 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 898036 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 744940 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 643471 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 593654 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 550644 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 349403 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 210359 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 177486 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | -13.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -23.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -17% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -13.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -7.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -36.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -39.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -15.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -25.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -75.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -72.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -20.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 200333 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 72813 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -64552 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 97357 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -15589 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -30958 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 83263 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -3463 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -36804 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 114199 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -25287 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -155752 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -34459 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -45864 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -30958 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -33117 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -38279 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -36804 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 83.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 79% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 90.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 111.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 106.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 101.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 89.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 138.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 229.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 426.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 31,201 Exact valueExact value: -31201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,333 Exact valueExact value: 200333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86,134 Exact valueExact value: 86134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114,199 Calculation and evidence200333 − 86134 USD Exact free cash flow: 114199 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 127,841 Exact valueExact value: -127841 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,813 Exact valueExact value: 72813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98,100 Exact valueExact value: 98100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,287 Calculation and evidence72813 − 98100 USD Exact free cash flow: -25287 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 192,123 Exact valueExact value: -192123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64,552 Exact valueExact value: -64552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,200 Exact valueExact value: 91200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 155,752 Calculation and evidence-64552 − 91200 USD Exact free cash flow: -155752 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 20,969 Exact valueExact value: 20969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,357 Exact valueExact value: 97357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131,816 Exact valueExact value: 131816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34,459 Calculation and evidence97357 − 131816 USD Exact free cash flow: -34459 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 57,101 Exact valueExact value: 57101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,589 Exact valueExact value: -15589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,275 Exact valueExact value: 30275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45,864 Calculation and evidence-15589 − 30275 USD Exact free cash flow: -45864 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 62,143 Exact valueExact value: 62143 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,958 Exact valueExact value: -30958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,958 Calculation and evidence-30958 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -30958 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 138,906 Exact valueExact value: -138906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83,263 Exact valueExact value: 83263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116,380 Exact valueExact value: 116380 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,117 Calculation and evidence83263 − 116380 USD Exact free cash flow: -33117 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-02 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 138,906 Exact valueExact value: -138906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 159,522 Exact valueExact value: -159522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,463 Exact valueExact value: -3463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,816 Exact valueExact value: 34816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,279 Calculation and evidence-3463 − 34816 USD Exact free cash flow: -38279 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 128,142 Exact valueExact value: -128142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,804 Exact valueExact value: -36804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,804 Calculation and evidence-36804 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -36804 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
76 filings · 1,809 latest values · 1,809 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001253347, 1253347, cigf5, edgar:1253347
Also known as COMMONWEALTH INCOME & GROWTH FUND V, Commonwealth Income & Growth Fund V