Revenue
78.5 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 78466000 USD Source
43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-03-25 to 2013-11-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
78.5 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
22.01%
2013 Q3 · %
48.3 million USD
2013 Q3 · USD
70126000 USD
1690241000 USD
206300331 shares
-4.29% · -9.24 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
317 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
32.3 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
192 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
3.13 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-05.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 309.67 million
–
Current period
USD 323.17 million
–
323169000 − 309665000 = 13504000 USD
309665000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source323169000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.5 million
–
Current period
USD 18.07 million
–
18066000 − 9500000 = 8566000 USD
9500000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18066000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 156.93 million
–
Current period
USD 190.94 million
–
190939000 − 156927000 = 34012000 USD
156927000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source190939000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.79 million
–
Current period
USD 3.13 million
–
3125000 − 7794000 = -4669000 USD
7794000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3125000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 5776000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5124000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 42230000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16284000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 67684000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 30105000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 163030000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 34204000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 231808000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 20247000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 227594000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2540000 | -20755000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 228580000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 32007000 | 97105000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 309665000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9500000 | 149133000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 323169000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18066000 | 187814000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 5776000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 42230000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 67684000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 163030000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 231808000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 227594000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 228580000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 309665000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 323169000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 631.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 60.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 140.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 42.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 35.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 88.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 38.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 44.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 21% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 42.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 48.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 58.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 7584000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 40338000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 52255000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 120985000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 117435000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 116625000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 121390000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 156927000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 190939000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -20755000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 97105000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 149133000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 187814000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 20.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 45.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 42.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 53.2% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 53.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 54.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 61% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 58.2% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 57.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: 5124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.58 million Exact valueExact value: 7584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 16.28 million Exact valueExact value: 16284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.34 million Exact valueExact value: 40338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 30.11 million Exact valueExact value: 30105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.26 million Exact valueExact value: 52255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 34.2 million Exact valueExact value: 34204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.99 million Exact valueExact value: 120985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 20.25 million Exact valueExact value: 20247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.44 million Exact valueExact value: 117435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.63 million Exact valueExact value: 116625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137.38 million Exact valueExact value: 137380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.76 million Calculation and evidence116625000 − 137380000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20755000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 32.01 million Exact valueExact value: 32007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.39 million Exact valueExact value: 121390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.29 million Exact valueExact value: 24285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.11 million Calculation and evidence121390000 − 24285000 USD Exact free cash flow: 97105000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 9.5 million Exact valueExact value: 9500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156.93 million Exact valueExact value: 156927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: 7794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.13 million Calculation and evidence156927000 − 7794000 USD Exact free cash flow: 149133000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 18.07 million Exact valueExact value: 18066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190.94 million Exact valueExact value: 190939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: 3125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187.81 million Calculation and evidence190939000 − 3125000 USD Exact free cash flow: 187814000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
43 filings · 815 latest values · 815 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001250873, 1250873, edgar:1250873
Also known as CORPORATE PROPERTY ASSOCIATES 16 GLOBAL INC, CORPORATE PROPERTY ASSOCIATES 16 INC, Corporate Property Associates 16 Global Incorporated