Revenue
208 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 208220000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-10 to 2009-08-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
208 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
30.69%
2009-06-30 · %
31 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
-17.8 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
94152000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.01 billion USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
127 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
312 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
236 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
75.5 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.32 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.21 billion
–
1213638000 − 1319057000 = -105419000 USD
1319057000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1213638000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 55.4 million
–
Current period
USD 85.67 million
–
85673000 − 55398000 = 30275000 USD
55398000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source85673000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 293.27 million
–
Current period
USD 436.02 million
–
436022000 − 293265000 = 142757000 USD
293265000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source436022000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 190.18 million
–
Current period
USD 272.08 million
–
272083000 − 190182000 = 81901000 USD
190182000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source272083000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 696029000 | 545855000 Derived | 150174000 | 130471000 Derived | 19703000 | 167882000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1138200000 | 942408000 Derived | 195792000 | 184244000 Derived | 11548000 | 130394000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1224580000 | 991580000 Derived | 233000000 | 204380000 Derived | 28620000 | 148071000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1319057000 | 1034816000 Derived | 284241000 | 228843000 Derived | 55398000 | 103083000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1213638000 | 830682000 Derived | 382956000 | 297283000 Derived | 85673000 | 163939000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 696029000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1138200000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1224580000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1319057000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1213638000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 63.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 19% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 21.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 31.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 24.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 13.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 221427000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 223185000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 316615000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 293265000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 436022000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 167882000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 130394000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 148071000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 103083000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 163939000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 19.7 million Exact valueExact value: 19703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 221.43 million Exact valueExact value: 221427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.55 million Exact valueExact value: 53545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167.88 million Calculation and evidence221427000 − 53545000 USD Exact free cash flow: 167882000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 11.55 million Exact valueExact value: 11548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223.19 million Exact valueExact value: 223185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.79 million Exact valueExact value: 92791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130.39 million Calculation and evidence223185000 − 92791000 USD Exact free cash flow: 130394000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 28.62 million Exact valueExact value: 28620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 316.62 million Exact valueExact value: 316615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168.54 million Exact valueExact value: 168544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148.07 million Calculation and evidence316615000 − 168544000 USD Exact free cash flow: 148071000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 55.4 million Exact valueExact value: 55398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 293.27 million Exact valueExact value: 293265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190.18 million Exact valueExact value: 190182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103.08 million Calculation and evidence293265000 − 190182000 USD Exact free cash flow: 103083000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 85.67 million Exact valueExact value: 85673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 436.02 million Exact valueExact value: 436022000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 272.08 million Exact valueExact value: 272083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163.94 million Calculation and evidence436022000 − 272083000 USD Exact free cash flow: 163939000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001246263, 1246263, edgar:1246263
Also known as WEG ACQUISITIONS LP