Revenue
943 thousand USD
2016 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 942750 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-07-02 to 2016-05-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
8693718 USD
5751574 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.21 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
-2.07 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
-5.9 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
35.7 thousand USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.97 million
–
Current period
USD 6.46 million
–
6457733 − 5966381 = 491352 USD
5966381 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6457733 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.77 million
–
-2766905 − -16260926 = 13494021 USD
-16260926 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2766905 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.13 million
–
-7129697 − -10051096 = 2921399 USD
-10051096 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7129697 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 294,200
–
Current period
USD 35,742
–
35742 − 294200 = -258458 USD
294200 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35742 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 14641606 | 18608090 Derived | -3966484 | -1951740 Derived | -2014744 | -13176868 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 22518369 | 14830677 Derived | 7687692 | -1789007 Derived | 9476699 | 3919493 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 5966381 | 11785499 Derived | -5819118 | 10441808 Derived | -16260926 | -10345296 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 6457733 | 9224638 Derived | -2766905 | 0 Derived | -2766905 | -7165439 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 14641606 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 22518369 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 5966381 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 6457733 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 53.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -73.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -27.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 34.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -97.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -42.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 42.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -272.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -42.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -90% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -173.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -111% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -13068040 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 3931727 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -10051096 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -7129697 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -13176868 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 3919493 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -10345296 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -7165439 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 256.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 69.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 74% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.44× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: -2014744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.07 million Exact valueExact value: -13068040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108,828 Exact valueExact value: 108828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.18 million Calculation and evidence-13068040 − 108828 USD Exact free cash flow: -13176868 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 9.48 million Exact valueExact value: 9476699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: 3931727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,234 Exact valueExact value: 12234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.92 million Calculation and evidence3931727 − 12234 USD Exact free cash flow: 3919493 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 16.26 million Exact valueExact value: -16260926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.05 million Exact valueExact value: -10051096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 294,200 Exact valueExact value: 294200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.35 million Calculation and evidence-10051096 − 294200 USD Exact free cash flow: -10345296 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: -2766905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.13 million Exact valueExact value: -7129697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,742 Exact valueExact value: 35742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.17 million Calculation and evidence-7129697 − 35742 USD Exact free cash flow: -7165439 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 566 latest values · 566 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001245104, 1245104, GBIM, edgar:1245104
Also known as GLOBEIMMUNE INC