Revenue
66.7 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 66681000 USD Source
47 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-10 to 2017-08-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
66.7 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
-27.67%
2017 Q2 · %
-4.21 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
-7.22 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
66157000 USD
0 USD
31383107 shares
0.25% · 78.5 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
333 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
-60.4 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
13 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 399.58 million
–
Current period
USD 403.96 million
–
403959000 − 399584000 = 4375000 USD
399584000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source403959000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 185.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 50.41 million
–
-50410000 − -185075000 = 134665000 USD
-185075000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-50410000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 44.77 million
–
-44769000 − 3172000 = -47941000 USD
3172000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-44769000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.63 million
–
Current period
USD 15.7 million
–
15704000 − 23629000 = -7925000 USD
23629000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15704000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 60838000 | 87108000 Derived | -26270000 | -2688000 Derived | -23582000 | -27029000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 106115000 | 143313000 Derived | -37198000 | -536000 Derived | -36662000 | -27666000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 190675000 | 195725000 Derived | -5050000 | 1779000 Derived | -6829000 | -8815000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 280157000 | 268941000 Derived | 11216000 | 1639000 Derived | 9577000 | 25754000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 286608000 | 296145000 Derived | -9537000 | 3846000 Derived | -13383000 | 10024000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 277984000 | 298372000 Derived | -20388000 | 1905000 Derived | -22293000 | 15157000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 383460000 | 355744000 Derived | 27716000 | 5628000 Derived | 22088000 | 42801000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 471948000 | 445720000 Derived | 26228000 | 14134000 Derived | 12094000 | 34886000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 399584000 | 587552000 Derived | -187968000 | -2893000 Derived | -185075000 | -20457000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 403959000 | 439547000 Derived | -35588000 | 14822000 Derived | -50410000 | -60473000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 60838000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 106115000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 190675000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 280157000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 286608000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 277984000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 383460000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 471948000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 399584000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 403959000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | 133.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 74.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 79.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 46.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 37.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 23.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -15.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -43.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -35.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -47% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -38.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -34.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -46.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -44.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -26.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -15% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -7163000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -15207000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 8086000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 45148000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 27637000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 31011000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 79464000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 60439000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 3172000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -44769000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -27029000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -27666000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -8815000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 25754000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 10024000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 15157000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 42801000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 34886000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -20457000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -60473000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 74.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.55× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.16× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.16× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 23.58 million Exact valueExact value: -23582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: -7163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.87 million Exact valueExact value: 19866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.03 million Calculation and evidence-7163000 − 19866000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27029000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 36.66 million Exact valueExact value: -36662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.21 million Exact valueExact value: -15207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.46 million Exact valueExact value: 12459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.67 million Calculation and evidence-15207000 − 12459000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27666000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 6.83 million Exact valueExact value: -6829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.09 million Exact valueExact value: 8086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.9 million Exact valueExact value: 16901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.82 million Calculation and evidence8086000 − 16901000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8815000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 9.58 million Exact valueExact value: 9577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.15 million Exact valueExact value: 45148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.39 million Exact valueExact value: 19394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.75 million Calculation and evidence45148000 − 19394000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25754000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 13.38 million Exact valueExact value: -13383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.64 million Exact valueExact value: 27637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.61 million Exact valueExact value: 17613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.02 million Calculation and evidence27637000 − 17613000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10024000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 22.29 million Exact valueExact value: -22293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.01 million Exact valueExact value: 31011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.85 million Exact valueExact value: 15854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.16 million Calculation and evidence31011000 − 15854000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15157000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 22.09 million Exact valueExact value: 22088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.46 million Exact valueExact value: 79464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.66 million Exact valueExact value: 36663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.8 million Calculation and evidence79464000 − 36663000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42801000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 12.09 million Exact valueExact value: 12094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.44 million Exact valueExact value: 60439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.55 million Exact valueExact value: 25553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.89 million Calculation and evidence60439000 − 25553000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34886000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 185.08 million Exact valueExact value: -185075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: 3172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.63 million Exact valueExact value: 23629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.46 million Calculation and evidence3172000 − 23629000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20457000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 50.41 million Exact valueExact value: -50410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.77 million Exact valueExact value: -44769000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.7 million Exact valueExact value: 15704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.47 million Calculation and evidence-44769000 − 15704000 USD Exact free cash flow: -60473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
47 filings · 2,792 latest values · 2,792 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001244937, 1244937, ENOC, edgar:1244937
Also known as ENERNOC INC