Net income
-57.4 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-09-26 to 2009-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8156000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-57.4 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
5.95 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
1.34 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
4.61 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.62 million
–
-14615000 − 3854000 = -18469000 USD
3854000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14615000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.14 million
–
Current period
USD 8.12 million
–
8121000 − 7137000 = 984000 USD
7137000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8121000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.76 million
–
Current period
USD 2.33 million
–
2325000 − 1763000 = 562000 USD
1763000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2325000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: 3715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.32 million Exact valueExact value: 7316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 616,000 Exact valueExact value: 616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.7 million Calculation and evidence7316000 − 616000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: 4294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.2 million Exact valueExact value: 7203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: 4745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.46 million Calculation and evidence7203000 − 4745000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2458000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.38 million Exact valueExact value: 14376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.56 million Exact valueExact value: 9558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.82 million Calculation and evidence14376000 − 9558000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4818000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: 3627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: 4867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.48 million Exact valueExact value: 16484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.62 million Calculation and evidence4867000 − 16484000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11617000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: 2547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: 3798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: 3516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 282,000 Calculation and evidence3798000 − 3516000 USD Exact free cash flow: 282000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: 2785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.29 million Exact valueExact value: 9292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.56 million Calculation and evidence9292000 − 3730000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5562000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: 3854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: 7137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.37 million Calculation and evidence7137000 − 1763000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5374000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 14.62 million Exact valueExact value: -14615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.12 million Exact valueExact value: 8121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.8 million Calculation and evidence8121000 − 2325000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5796000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001243800, 1243800, edgar:1243800