FLATBUSH FEDERAL BANCORP INC

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-11-14 to 2012-09-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
5.58 million USD Source
Exact value

5578817 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-875 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 441229 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 535638 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 36014 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -796808 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -19691 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

46.4 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 726403 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 579988 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 18514 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -86828 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 18514 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -99991 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -86828 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

130 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 19377 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9882 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28323 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 101742 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28323 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 120046 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 101742 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-83.1 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 726403 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 579988 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 18514 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -86828 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 18514 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -99991 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -86828 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19377 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9882 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28323 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 101742 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28323 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 120046 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 101742 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-09-13.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +126.1%

    Prior period

    USD 195,129

    –

    Current period

    USD 441,229

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    441229 − 195129 = 246100 USD

    195129 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    441229 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.8 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.07 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 726,403

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    726403 − -1072636 = 1799039 USD

    -1072636 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    726403 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +209.7%

    Prior period

    USD 6,256

    –

    Current period

    USD 19,377

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    19377 − 6256 = 13121 USD

    6256 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    19377 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 329,858
Exact value

Exact value: 329858 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 329858 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1007291 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1007291 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38,607
Exact value

Exact value: 38607 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 38607 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 968,684
Calculation and evidence

1007291 − 38607 USD

Exact free cash flow: 968684 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 81,155
Exact value

Exact value: 81155 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 81155 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 475,353
Exact value

Exact value: -475353 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -475353 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 186,067
Exact value

Exact value: 186067 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 186067 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 661,420
Calculation and evidence

-475353 − 186067 USD

Exact free cash flow: -661420 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 277,547
Exact value

Exact value: 277547 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 277547 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 476,019
Exact value

Exact value: 476019 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 476019 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 88,084
Exact value

Exact value: 88084 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 88084 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 387,935
Calculation and evidence

476019 − 88084 USD

Exact free cash flow: 387935 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 368,084
Exact value

Exact value: 368084 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 368084 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 825,694
Exact value

Exact value: 825694 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 825694 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2022277 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2022277 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.2 million
Calculation and evidence

825694 − 2022277 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1196583 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 194,651
Exact value

Exact value: 194651 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 194651 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 75,326
Exact value

Exact value: -75326 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -75326 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 261,094
Exact value

Exact value: 261094 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 261094 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 336,420
Calculation and evidence

-75326 − 261094 USD

Exact free cash flow: -336420 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 89,415
Exact value

Exact value: 89415 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 89415 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 481,721
Exact value

Exact value: -481721 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -481721 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 148,558
Exact value

Exact value: 148558 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 148558 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 973,129
Exact value

Exact value: 973129 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 973129 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21,161
Exact value

Exact value: 21161 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 21161 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 951,968
Calculation and evidence

973129 − 21161 USD

Exact free cash flow: 951968 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 195,129
Exact value

Exact value: 195129 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 195129 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1072636 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -1072636 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,256
Exact value

Exact value: 6256 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 6256 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.08 million
Calculation and evidence

-1072636 − 6256 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1078892 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 441,229
Exact value

Exact value: 441229 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 441229 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 726,403
Exact value

Exact value: 726403 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 726403 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19,377
Exact value

Exact value: 19377 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 19377 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 707,026
Calculation and evidence

726403 − 19377 USD

Exact free cash flow: 707026 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001243496, 1243496, edgar:1243496