Revenue
30.7 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 30703000 USD Source
124 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-14 to 2023-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
30.7 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
3.75%
2023 Q3 · %
2.33 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
1.76 million USD
2023 Q3 · USD
6028000 USD
31887000 USD
33943453 shares
3.28% · 1.08 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
117 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-2.12 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-13.4 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
2.33 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-15.7 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 87.51 million
–
Current period
USD 109.5 million
–
109497000 − 87513000 = 21984000 USD
87513000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source109497000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.38 million
–
Current period
USD 9.28 million
–
9279000 − 1382000 = 7897000 USD
1382000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9279000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.48 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.57 million
–
-8567000 − 4483000 = -13050000 USD
4483000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8567000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.41 million
–
Current period
USD 2.89 million
–
2888000 − 1412000 = 1476000 USD
1412000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2888000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 21259990 | 25765091 Derived | -4505101 | -10499908 Derived | 5994807 | -2969961 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 44020358 | 50269953 Derived | -6249595 | -8566621 Derived | 2317026 | -5798255 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 41867769 | 44367005 Derived | -2499236 | -129744 Derived | -2369492 | -1909821 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 33081865 | 35290013 Derived | -2208148 | -16823053 Derived | 14614905 | -437489 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 42917245 | 42039710 Derived | 877535 | -10126706 Derived | 11004241 | -3695716 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 70516000 | 67200000 Derived | 3316000 | -2027000 Derived | 5343000 | 4257000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 59115000 | 58302000 Derived | 813000 | -2478000 Derived | 3291000 | 2175000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 87513000 | 90103000 Derived | -2590000 | -3972000 Derived | 1382000 | 3071000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 109497000 | 111381000 Derived | -1884000 | -11163000 Derived | 9279000 | -11455000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 18333575 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 21259990 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 44020358 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 41867769 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 33081865 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 42917245 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 70516000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 59115000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 87513000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 109497000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | -21.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 16% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 107.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -21% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 29.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 64.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -16.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 48% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 25.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -43.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 28.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 44.2% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -14% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -10.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2714719 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -5087907 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -399837 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 915042 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -3308826 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 4798000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 2856000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 4483000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -8567000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -2969961 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -5798255 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -1909821 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -437489 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -3695716 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 4257000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 2175000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 3071000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -11455000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 40.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 36.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 36.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 36.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 25.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 17.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 22% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 43.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 37.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 38.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.97× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.62× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.41× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 5.99 million Exact valueExact value: 5994807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: -2714719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 255,242 Exact valueExact value: 255242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.97 million Calculation and evidence-2714719 − 255242 USD Exact free cash flow: -2969961 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2317026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: -5087907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 710,348 Exact valueExact value: 710348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.8 million Calculation and evidence-5087907 − 710348 USD Exact free cash flow: -5798255 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: -2369492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 399,837 Exact valueExact value: -399837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1509984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.91 million Calculation and evidence-399837 − 1509984 USD Exact free cash flow: -1909821 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 14.61 million Exact valueExact value: 14614905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 915,042 Exact valueExact value: 915042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1352531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 437,489 Calculation and evidence915042 − 1352531 USD Exact free cash flow: -437489 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 11 million Exact valueExact value: 11004241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3308826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 386,890 Exact valueExact value: 386890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.7 million Calculation and evidence-3308826 − 386890 USD Exact free cash flow: -3695716 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-02 – 2018-12-31 | USD 11 million Exact valueExact value: 11004241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: 5343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: 4798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 541,000 Exact valueExact value: 541000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.26 million Calculation and evidence4798000 − 541000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4257000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 3.29 million Exact valueExact value: 3291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 681,000 Exact valueExact value: 681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Calculation and evidence2856000 − 681000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2175000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.48 million Exact valueExact value: 4483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.07 million Calculation and evidence4483000 − 1412000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3071000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 9.28 million Exact valueExact value: 9279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.57 million Exact valueExact value: -8567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: 2888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.46 million Calculation and evidence-8567000 − 2888000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11455000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
124 filings · 8,514 latest values · 8,518 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001239819, 1239819, LUNA, edgar:1239819
Also known as LUNA INNOVATIONS INC