English
ENTOURAGE MINING LTD
EDGAR46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-12-29 to 2014-06-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 12.9 thousand CAD Source
Exact value
12948 CAD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- 329 thousand shares Source
Exact value
328583 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-06-12.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
- Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
- Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
- Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
- Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
- Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+CAD 79,208Prior period
−CAD 51,039
–
Current period
CAD 28,169
–
Exact inputs and evidence
28169 − -51039 = 79208 CAD
-51039 CAD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28169 CAD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
-1,538.1%Prior period
CAD 7,890
–
Current period
−CAD 113,465
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-113465 − 7890 = -121355 CAD
7890 CAD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-113465 CAD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −CAD 956,466 Exact valueExact value: -956466 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −CAD 10.07 million Exact valueExact value: -10068841 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −CAD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: -2973161 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −CAD 598,783 Exact valueExact value: -598783 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −CAD 414,840 Exact valueExact value: -414840 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −CAD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1092043 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 376,229 Exact valueExact value: -376229 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 376,229 Calculation and evidence-376229 − 0 CAD Exact free cash flow: -376229 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | CAD 263,194 Exact valueExact value: 263194 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 359,696 Exact valueExact value: -359696 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 359,696 Calculation and evidence-359696 − 0 CAD Exact free cash flow: -359696 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −CAD 189,503 Exact valueExact value: -189503 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 114,605 Exact valueExact value: -114605 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 114,605 Calculation and evidence-114605 − 0 CAD Exact free cash flow: -114605 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −CAD 51,039 Exact valueExact value: -51039 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 7,890 Exact valueExact value: 7890 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | CAD 28,169 Exact valueExact value: 28169 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 113,465 Exact valueExact value: -113465 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 209 latest values · 209 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001239672, 1239672, edgar:1239672, enmgf
Also known as ENTOURAGE MINING LTD