Revenue
790 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 789612000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.939B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.519B.
790 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
23.1%
2026 Q2 · %
210 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
177 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
507745000 USD
97756815 Unit1
-1.33% · -1.32 million Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.52 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.94 billion
–
2938931000 − 2519355000 = 419576000 USD
2519355000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2938931000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 102.98 million
–
Current period
USD 537.87 million
–
537868000 − 102984000 = 434884000 USD
102984000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source537868000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 520.64 million
–
Current period
USD 753.45 million
–
753447000 − 520638000 = 232809000 USD
520638000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source753447000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 115.43 million
–
Current period
USD 164.68 million
–
164679000 − 115429000 = 49250000 USD
115429000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source164679000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 544753000 | 372531000 Derived | 172222000 | 59438000 Derived | 112784000 | 73247000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 563994000 | 409853000 Derived | 154141000 | 49800000 Derived | 104341000 | 106914000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 635977000 | 474137000 Derived | 161840000 | 54492000 Derived | 107348000 | 107755000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 712969000 | 543644000 Derived | 169325000 | 12851000 Derived | 156474000 | 121946000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1568476000 | 1435334000 Derived | 133142000 | 10269000 Derived | 122873000 | 165225000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2519355000 | 2353364000 Derived | 165991000 | 63007000 Derived | 102984000 | 405209000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2938931000 | 2459115000 Derived | 479816000 | -58052000 Derived | 537868000 | 588768000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 544753000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 563994000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 635977000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 712969000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1568476000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2519355000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2938931000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 60.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 16.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 31.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 27.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 25.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 23.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 20.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 21.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 19% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 20% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 124007000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 147823000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 159058000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 181643000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 243499000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 520638000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 753447000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 73247000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 106914000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 107755000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 121946000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 165225000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 405209000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 588768000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 14.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 10.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 10.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 8.9% |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 20.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 13.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.59× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.43× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.67× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.56× |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 112.78 million Exact valueExact value: 112784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.01 million Exact valueExact value: 124007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.76 million Exact valueExact value: 50760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.25 million Calculation and evidence124007000 − 50760000 USD Exact free cash flow: 73247000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 104.34 million Exact valueExact value: 104341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147.82 million Exact valueExact value: 147823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.91 million Exact valueExact value: 40909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.91 million Calculation and evidence147823000 − 40909000 USD Exact free cash flow: 106914000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 107.35 million Exact valueExact value: 107348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159.06 million Exact valueExact value: 159058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.3 million Exact valueExact value: 51303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.76 million Calculation and evidence159058000 − 51303000 USD Exact free cash flow: 107755000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 156.47 million Exact valueExact value: 156474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181.64 million Exact valueExact value: 181643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.7 million Exact valueExact value: 59697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.95 million Calculation and evidence181643000 − 59697000 USD Exact free cash flow: 121946000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 122.87 million Exact valueExact value: 122873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 243.5 million Exact valueExact value: 243499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.27 million Exact valueExact value: 78274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 165.23 million Calculation and evidence243499000 − 78274000 USD Exact free cash flow: 165225000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 102.98 million Exact valueExact value: 102984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 520.64 million Exact valueExact value: 520638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.43 million Exact valueExact value: 115429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 405.21 million Calculation and evidence520638000 − 115429000 USD Exact free cash flow: 405209000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 537.87 million Exact valueExact value: 537868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 753.45 million Exact valueExact value: 753447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164.68 million Exact valueExact value: 164679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 588.77 million Calculation and evidence753447000 − 164679000 USD Exact free cash flow: 588768000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
85 filings · 5,655 latest values · 5,655 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001237831, 1237831, GMED, edgar:1237831
Also known as GLOBUS MEDICAL INC, GLOBUS MEDICAL, INC.