Revenue
3.61 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3611849 USD Source
121 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-12-15 to 2020-12-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.61 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
4.24%
2021 Q2 · %
762 thousand USD
2021 Q2 · USD
2480174 USD
5943082 shares
8.07% · 444 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
13.9 million USD
2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31
735 thousand USD
2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31
2.43 million USD
2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31
34.4 thousand USD
2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-12-14.
Financial data available through: 2020-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.76 million
–
Current period
USD 12.1 million
–
12101326 − 10764904 = 1336422 USD
10764904 USD · 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source12101326 USD · 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.1 million
–
-1096565 − -5013439 = 3916874 USD
-5013439 USD · 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1096565 USD · 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 310,116
–
-310116 − -3443379 = 3133263 USD
-3443379 USD · 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-310116 USD · 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | 11040298 | 14827431 Derived | -3787133 | -244802 Derived | -3542331 | -1452934 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | 14083496 | 15503327 Derived | -1419831 | 703530 Derived | -2123361 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | 15239923 | 16696211 Derived | -1456288 | -1928568 Derived | 472280 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | 11681948 | 16885748 Derived | -5203800 | 710747 Derived | -5914547 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | 12003083 | 17349003 Derived | -5345920 | -904053 Derived | -4441867 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | 11081358 | 13923167 Derived | -2841809 | -150214 Derived | -2691595 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | 10685590 | 13639207 Derived | -2953617 | -495102 Derived | -2458515 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | 12381741 | 15175511 Derived | -2793770 | 426900 Derived | -3220670 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | 10764904 | 15931665 Derived | -5166761 | -153322 Derived | -5013439 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30 | 12101326 | 12900893 Derived | -799567 | 296998 Derived | -1096565 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 11040298 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 14083496 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 15239923 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 11681948 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 12003083 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 11081358 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 10685590 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 12381741 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 10764904 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 12101326 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | 37.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 27.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -23.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -7.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 15.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -13.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -34.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -44.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -44.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -25.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -27.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -48% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -32.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -50.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -37% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -24.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -23% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -26% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -46.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1369630 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -301331 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -604466 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2651967 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -3336380 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -2105823 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -702732 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2427090 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3443379 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -310116 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1452934 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 31.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 27.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 16.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 21.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 30.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 29.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 36.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 38.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 71% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 85% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.66× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | −USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: -3542331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1369630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83,304 Exact valueExact value: 83304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Calculation and evidence-1369630 − 83304 USD Exact free cash flow: -1452934 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2123361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 301,331 Exact valueExact value: -301331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | USD 472,280 Exact valueExact value: 472280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 604,466 Exact valueExact value: -604466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | −USD 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: -5914547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: -2651967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | −USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: -4441867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: -3336380 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | −USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: -2691595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: -2105823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-05-01 – 2017-04-30 | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2458515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 702,732 Exact valueExact value: -702732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30 | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3220670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2427090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30 | −USD 5.01 million Exact valueExact value: -5013439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: -3443379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-05-01 – 2020-04-30 | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1096565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 310,116 Exact valueExact value: -310116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
121 filings · 2,846 latest values · 2,846 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001236997, 1236997, cpah, edgar:1236997
Also known as BROAD SCOPE ENTERPRISES INC, COUNTERPATH CORP, COUNTERPATH SOLUTIONS, INC., XTEN NETWORKS, INC